Difference between revisions of "COW August 1944"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 01/08/1944 | | 01/08/1944 | ||
| Canadian | | Canadian | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | St. Martin-de-Fontenay, France | ||
| [[Maple Leaf Route | | [[Maple Leaf Route: Canada at War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| Southern France | | Southern France | ||
| [[Out of the Attic]] | | [[Out of the Attic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 203: | Line 194: | ||
| German (SS) | | German (SS) | ||
| St. Sever Calavados, France | | St. Sever Calavados, France | ||
| [[Action Pack 4| | | [[Action Pack 4|Action Pack 4: Normandy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 212: | Line 203: | ||
| British | | British | ||
| Near Burcy, France | | Near Burcy, France | ||
| [[Action Pack 4| | | [[Action Pack 4|Action Pack 4: Normandy]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP139|AP139]] | |||
| [[Emergency Surgery]] | |||
| 04/08/1944 | |||
| American/FFI | |||
| German | |||
| Chateau-Neuf, France | |||
| [[Action Pack 14|Action Pack 14: Oktoberfest XXXIV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH36|CH36]] | ||
| [[Saving the Breakout]] | | [[Saving the Breakout]] | ||
| 07/08/1944 | | 07/08/1944 | ||
| German | | German | ||
| American | | American | ||
| L'Abbaye Blanche, France | | L'Abbaye Blanche, France | ||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
| German (SS) | | German (SS) | ||
| Mortain, France | | Mortain, France | ||
| [[Action Pack 4| | | [[Action Pack 4|Action Pack 4: Normandy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
| Near Grimbosq, France | | Near Grimbosq, France | ||
| [[Schwerpunkt 6: Victoria's Cross]] | | [[Schwerpunkt 6: Victoria's Cross]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP4|AP4]] | |||
| [[L'Abbaye Blanche]] | |||
| 07/08/1944 | |||
| German (SS) | |||
| American | |||
| L'Abbaye Blanche, France | |||
| [[Action Pack 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP140|AP140]] | |||
| [[Misty Morning Mayhem]] | |||
| 07/08/1944 | |||
| German (SS) | |||
| American | |||
| St. Barthelemy, France | |||
| [[Action Pack 14|Action Pack 14: Oktoberfest XXXIV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 458: | Line 476: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario AP97|AP97]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Strike Up the Band]] | ||
| | | 09/08/1944 | ||
| German | | German | ||
| American | | American | ||
| | | Lesquern, France | ||
| [[Action Pack | | [[Action Pack 10]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
Line 573: | Line 591: | ||
| St. Malo, Normandy, France | | St. Malo, Normandy, France | ||
| [[TMP]] | | [[TMP]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J171|J171]] | |||
| [[Whom Gods Destroy]] | |||
| 14/08/1944 | |||
| EDES or German or ELAS | |||
| EDES or German or ELAS | |||
| Central Greece | |||
| [[ASL Journal 11]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 726: | Line 753: | ||
| Neuilly, suburb of Paris, France | | Neuilly, suburb of Paris, France | ||
| [[Dispatches From the Bunker 7]] | | [[Dispatches From the Bunker 7]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP141|AP141]] | |||
| [[Currie's Favor]] | |||
| 19/08/1944 | |||
| Canadian | |||
| German | |||
| St. Lambert-sur-Dives, France | |||
| [[Action Pack 14|Action Pack 14: Oktoberfest XXXIV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 743: | Line 779: | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Mont Ormel, France | | Mont Ormel, France | ||
| [[Action Pack 4| | | [[Action Pack 4|Action Pack 4: Normandy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 789: | Line 825: | ||
| Tuckum, Latvia | | Tuckum, Latvia | ||
| [[ASL Open '95 Scenario Pack]] | | [[ASL Open '95 Scenario Pack]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP142|AP142]] | |||
| [[The Closer]] | |||
| 20/08/1944 | |||
| German | |||
| Canadian | |||
| St. Lambert-sur-Nives | |||
| [[Action Pack 14|Action Pack 14: Oktoberfest XXXIV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 978: | Line 1,023: | ||
| Near Jouy-en-Josas, south of Paris, France | | Near Jouy-en-Josas, south of Paris, France | ||
| [[ASL News 17]] | | [[ASL News 17]] | ||
|- | |||
| PL | |||
| [[Scenario VFTT-A-CG|VFTT-A-CG]] | |||
| [[Operation Neptune]] | |||
| 25/08/1944 | |||
| British | |||
| German | |||
| Vernon, France | |||
| [[Operation: Neptune]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 1,014: | Line 1,068: | ||
| Pointe de Corsen, France | | Pointe de Corsen, France | ||
| [[Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 3: Tanks!]] | | [[Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 3: Tanks!]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP143|AP143]] | |||
| [[Late for Chow]] | |||
| 29/08/1944 | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
| Kergoas, France | |||
| [[Action Pack 14|Action Pack 14: Oktoberfest XXXIV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Latest revision as of 11:38, 7 November 2019
Chronology Of War | Main | Jun 1944 | Jul 1944 | Aug 1944 | Sep 1944 | Oct 1944 | Nov 1944 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | Newbie 01 | Out of the Pocket | 01/08/1944 | German | American | Normandy, France | Manios, Louis |
ASL | MLR5 | Third Time Lucky | 01/08/1944 | Canadian | German | St. Martin-de-Fontenay, France | Maple Leaf Route: Canada at War |
ASL | SF- 5 | Bushwhacking the Ambush | 01/08/1944 | British | German | Operational area 'Kipling', Notheast of Orleans, France | Special Forces: LRDG & SAS! |
ASL | WP 8 | "That Damn Bridge!" | 01/08/1944 | German | American | Pontaubault, France | Winpak 1 |
ASL | BB5 | Going to Church | 01/08/1944 | Canadian | German | Saint Martin-de-Fontenay, France | Backblast |
DASL | OA4 | Hell on Wheels | 01/08/1944 | American | German | Near Chevry, France | Out of the Attic |
ASL | OA9 | Tyranny's End | 01/08/1944 | German | American | Southern France | Out of the Attic |
ASL | J152 | Messenger Boys | 02/08/1944 | British | German | Drouet, France | ASL Journal 10 |
ASL | Tac61 | Des Fantomes Dans La Jungle | 02/08/1944 | American | Japanese | Barrigada, Guam, the Marianas | Tactiques 8 |
ASL | SP 14 | The Green House | 02/08/1944 | American | Japanese | Barrigada, Guam, the Marianas | Schwerpunkt 2 |
ASL | J137 | No Mercy in Burcy | 03/08/1944 | German | British | Burcy, France | ASL Journal 9 |
ASL | Leatherneck 9 | Deception At RJ177 | 03/08/1944 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Road Junction 177, Guam, the Marianas | Leatherneck 1 |
ASL | Leatherneck 10 | Wrong Way At RJ177 | 03/08/1944 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Road Junction 177, Guam, the Marianas | Leatherneck 1 |
ASL | Leatherneck 11 | Break-Through At RJ177 | 03/08/1944 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Road Junction 177, Guam, the Marianas | Leatherneck 1 |
ASL | J24 | Smashing the 3rd | 03/08/1944 | German | Russian | South of Wolomin. Poland | ASL Journal 2 |
DASL | J57 | Guards Artillery | 03/08/1944 | German | British | Point 176, Maisoncellles, France | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | J86 | Frontal Assault | 03/08/1944 | German | British | Near Presles, France | ASL Journal 5 |
ASL | TL1 | Apples to Apples | 04/08/1944 | American | German (SS) | St. Sever-Calavados, France | Shelling, Pete |
ASL | AP37 | Apples To Apples | 04/08/1944 | American | German (SS) | St. Sever Calavados, France | Action Pack 4: Normandy |
ASL | AP38 | Infiltrators | 04/08/1944 | German (SS) | British | Near Burcy, France | Action Pack 4: Normandy |
ASL | AP139 | Emergency Surgery | 04/08/1944 | American/FFI | German | Chateau-Neuf, France | Action Pack 14: Oktoberfest XXXIV |
ASL | BB23.1 | Fields of Valor | 05/08/1944 | German | Russian | Near Studzianki, Poland | Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario |
ASL | FF-11 | Tough Luck | 05/08/1944 | Polish | German (SS) | Wola, Warsaw, Poland | HOB SS Update: SS I & SS II |
ASL | Mortain 1 | Prelude version | 06/08/1944 | German | American | La Fantay, France | Fischer Design Shop |
ASL | SF- 4 | Watson's Wood | 06/08/1944 | German | British / Partisn (Marquis) | Foret d'Orleans, France | Special Forces: LRDG & SAS! |
ASL | MMMM3 | Busting the Bocage | 06/08/1944 | American | German | Vicinity of St. Martin de-Tallevende, France | March Madness Tournament Scenario 2000 |
ASL | A21 | Counterattack on the Vistula | 06/08/1944 | German | Russian | Near Wola Chodkowska, Poland | ASL Annual '90 |
ASL | J153 | Dawn's Early Light | 07/08/1944 | German | American | Mortain, France | ASL Journal 10 |
ASL | Mortain 2 | Everything Was Quiet | 07/08/1944 | German (SS) | American | Mortain, France | Fischer Design Shop |
ASL | Mortain 3 | Rescue Mission | 07/08/1944 | German (SS) | American | Mortain, France | Fischer Design Shop |
ASL | Mortain 4 | Out of the Fog | 07/08/1944 | German (SS) | American | Hill 314, east of Mortain, France | Fischer Design Shop |
ASL | Mortain 6 | Hill 285 Chateau | 07/08/1944 | German | American | Hill 285, west of Mortain, France | Fischer Design Shop |
ASL | Mortain 7 | Closing the Pincer | 07/08/1944 | German | American | Hill 285, west of Mortain, France | Fischer Design Shop |
ASL | Mortain 9 | Beginning of the End | 07/08/1944 | German (SS) | American | St. Barthelmy, north of Mortain, France | Fischer Design Shop |
ASL | Mortain10 | Death of a Company | 07/08/1944 | German (SS) | American | St. Barthelmy, north of Mortain, France | Fischer Design Shop |
ASL | FT 57 | Wysoka Mountain | 07/08/1944 | American | German | Le Mesnil Adelee, France | From the Cellar Pack 1 |
ASL | CH36 | Saving the Breakout | 07/08/1944 | German | American | L'Abbaye Blanche, France | Critical Hit 3 |
ASL | Tac41 | Dernier Arret Avant la Victoire | 07/08/1944 | American | Japanese | Yigo, Guam, the Marianas | Tactiques 5 |
ASL | AP39 | Old Hickory | 07/08/1944 | German (SS) | German (SS) | Mortain, France | Action Pack 4: Normandy |
DASL | J6 | St. Barthelemy Bash | 07/08/1944 | German | American | St. Barthelemy, France | ASL Journal 1 |
ASL | SP 67 | Backs To the Orne | 07/08/1944 | German (SS) | British | Near Grimbosq, France | Schwerpunkt 6: Victoria's Cross |
ASL | AP4 | L'Abbaye Blanche | 07/08/1944 | German (SS) | American | L'Abbaye Blanche, France | Action Pack 1 |
ASL | AP140 | Misty Morning Mayhem | 07/08/1944 | German (SS) | American | St. Barthelemy, France | Action Pack 14: Oktoberfest XXXIV |
ASL | FT104 | Flying the Flag of Poland | 08/08/1944 | German (SS) | Polish | Wola District, Warsaw, Poland | From the Cellar Pack 3 |
HASL | FT 41 | Greyhound at Bay | 08/08/1944 | American | German | Le grand Mardelle, France | Le Franc Tireur 8: Normandy |
DASL | FT 44 | The Liberation of May | 08/08/1944 | Canadian | German | May sur Orne, France | Le Franc Tireur 8: Normandy |
ASL | Euro-Pack 92 | The Walking Dead | 08/08/1944 | German (SS) | Polish | Wola District, Warsaw, Poland | Euro-Pack 6: Partisans and Irregulars |
ASL | ESG47 | Shattered Bone & Burning Flesh | 08/08/1944 | German | Russian | Warka Bridgehead, Vistula River, Poland | Dezign Pak 4 |
ASL | NQNG-5 | Chateau Nebelwerfer | 08/08/1944 | German (SS) | American | Outside of Mortain, France | HOB SS Update: SS I & SS II |
ASL | KE 9 | Aces Over Eights | 08/08/1944 | British | German (SS) | Outside Cintheaux, Normandy, France | March Madness '97 Pack |
ASL | AP97 | Strike Up the Band | 09/08/1944 | German | American | Lesquern, France | Action Pack 10 |
DASL | JA8 | A Stroll By the Falaise Road... | 10/08/1944 | Canadian | German | Falaise Road, north of the Quesnian Woods | Allen, Jeffrey T. |
ASL | VB6 | Emergencies | 10/08/1944 | Russian | Spanish | Sanok salient, Galicia, Poland | Volfoni Brothers |
ASL | NQNG-2 | The Precious Price of Time | 10/08/1944 | Canadian | German (SS) | Falaise, France | No Quarter, No Glory: Waffen-SS Pak I |
ASL | Tac 8 | Balade a Champfleur | 11/08/1944 | French | German | Champfleur, France | Tactiques 1 |
ASL | 31 | The Old Town | 12/08/1944 | German | Partisan (AK) | Warsaw, Poland | ASL Module 4: Partisan! |
ASL | Euro-Pack 33 | Paper Tigers | 12/08/1944 | German | Russian | Ogedow, Southern Poland | Euro-Pack 3: Late War '44-45 |
ASL | ? | Un Jour en Normandie | 12/08/1944 | German | British / American | Falaise, France | Journal du Stratege 41/42 |
ASL | ASL News 33 | Paper Tigers | 12/08/1944 | German | Russian | Ogedow, Southern Poland | ASL News 17 |
ASL | FT 43 | Infantry Probe at Argentan | 13/08/1944 | German | Free French | Argentan, France | Le Franc Tireur 8: Normandy |
ASLSK | RPT15 | Comrade Klimenkov | 13/08/1944 | Russian | German | Ogleduv, Poland | Rally Point 2: Starter Kit Special Study |
ASLSK | RPT20 | The Trouble With Tigers | 13/08/1944 | German | Russian | Sandomierz, Poland | Rally Point 2: Starter Kit Special Study |
ASL | AY02 | Another Strongpoint | 14/08/1944 | American | German | St. Malo, Normandy, France | TMP |
ASL | J171 | Whom Gods Destroy | 14/08/1944 | EDES or German or ELAS | EDES or German or ELAS | Central Greece | ASL Journal 11 |
ASL | NOWS Con '86 | The Drive Into Poland | 14/08/1944 | Russian | German | Sandomierz, Poland | On All Fronts 80 |
ASL | SP148 | The Bears of St. Denis | 14/08/1944 | British | German | St. Denis-de-Mere, France | Schwerpunkt 13 |
ASL | RGC4 | Closing the Pocket | 16/08/1944 | Canadian | German | Falaise, France | DYO |
ASL | VB1 | The Godet Hill | 16/08/1944 | British | German | Godet Hill, northwest of St. Pierre-sur-Dives, France | Volfoni Brothers |
ASL | Tac62 | Panzers Marsch! | 16/08/1944 | German | Russian | East of Kielce, Poland | Tactiques 8 |
DASL | D9 | Preparing the Way | 16/08/1944 | German | Russian | Ostroviec, Poland | DASL Module 1: Streets of Fire |
ASLSK | RPT11 | Butchers and Bakers | 16/08/1944 | British | German | Barfour, Normandy, France | Rally Point 2: Starter Kit Special Study |
ASL | Stavka 6E | On the Bound | 16/08/1944 | German | Russian | Ostroviec, Poland | Scenario File 1 |
ASL | 33 | The Cossacks Are Coming | 17/08/1944 | Croatian / German | Partisan | Palesnik, Croatia | ASL Module 4: Partisan! |
ASL | T13 | Commando Raid at Dieppe | 18/08/1944 | British / American | German | Varengeville, France | The General 28.6 |
ASL | CH 75 | The Big Cat's Den | 19/08/1944 | Canadian | German (SS) | St. Lambet-Sur-Dives, France | Critical Hit 4.1 |
ASL | CH 95 | Shambles | 19/08/1944 | Canadian | German | St. Lambert Sur Dives, Normandy, France | Critical Hit 5.1 |
ASL | 89:2 | Paris Fights | 19/08/1944 | German | Partisan (FFI) | Paris, France | LinCon Tournament Scenario |
ASL | J87 | Flames of Unrest | 19/08/1944 | German | Partisan | Old Town, Warsaw, Poland | ASL Journal 5 |
ASL | PP1 | Cut the Road To Marseille | 19/08/1944 | Free French / British / Partisan (FFI) | German | Camp Crossroads, northwest of Toulon, France, 1800 hours | Provence Pack |
ASL | PP3 | The Viet Relief | 19/08/1944 | German | American / Free French / Partisan (FFI) | Le Viet Distillery, north of Hyeres, France, 1730 hours | Provence Pack |
DASL | DB013 | DASL Series 2: The Men From Zadig | 19/08/1944 | German | Partisan | Neuilly, suburb of Paris, France | Dispatches From the Bunker 7 |
ASL | AP141 | Currie's Favor | 19/08/1944 | Canadian | German | St. Lambert-sur-Dives, France | Action Pack 14: Oktoberfest XXXIV |
ASL | FE121 | Allies in a Few Days | 20/08/1944 | Romanian | Russian | Podul Iloaiei, Romania | Oblivion Pack |
ASL | AP40 | The Head of the Mace | 20/08/1944 | German (SS) | Polish | Mont Ormel, France | Action Pack 4: Normandy |
ASL | PP2 | Supply Detail | 20/08/1944 | German | Free French / Partisan (FFI) | Between Dardennes and Les Moulins, France, 1700 hours | Provence Pack |
ASL | SP 72 | One Tough Canuck | 20/08/1944 | German (SS) | Canadian | St. Lambert-sur-Drives, France | Schwerpunkt 6: Victoria's Cross |
ASL | SP 90 | Skirting the Mace | 20/08/1944 | German | Polish | Near Moissy, France | Schwerpunkt 8 |
ASL | SP109 | Olboeter's Escape | 20/08/1944 | German (SS) | Polish | Coudehard, France | Schwerpunkt 10 |
ASL | WCW 7 | Eye of the Tiger | 20/08/1944 | German (SS) | Russian | Tuckum, Latvia | ASL Open '95 Scenario Pack |
ASL | AP142 | The Closer | 20/08/1944 | German | Canadian | St. Lambert-sur-Nives | Action Pack 14: Oktoberfest XXXIV |
ASL | TAP 8 | Ghastly Sojourn | 21/08/1944 | Hungarian | Russian | Near Chernvitsi, Ukraine | Total Axis Pack 1: Eastern Front Firestorm |
DASL | FE 47 | Aux Barricades! | 21/08/1944 | Partisan (FFI) | German | Paris, France | Fanatic Pack 3 |
ASL | CAW 7 | To the Seine | 21/08/1944 | Canadian | German | Vimoutiers, France | Canada at War 2 |
ASL | PP4 | Peek Hour At the Golf Hotel | 21/08/1944 | Free French | German | The Golf Hotel, northeast of Hyeres, France, 1815 hours | Provence Pack |
ASL | PP5 | Today We Take Hyeres | 21/08/1944 | Free French | German | Hyeres, France, 1830 hours | Provence Pack |
ASL | PP6 | Under a Sky of Lead | 21/08/1944 | German | Free French | Sollies-Ville, northeast of Toulon, France, 0845 hours | Provence Pack |
ASL | PP7 | A Hunter In a Hurry | 21/08/1944 | Free French | German | National Road, northeast of Toulon, France, 1030 hours | Provence Pack |
ASL | HTB! 6 | A Tiger? | 21/08/1944 | American | German (SS) | Near Cheveux-sur-Chien, France | Hit the Beach 6.1 |
ASL | PP8 | A Little Bit Closer To Heaven | 22/08/1944 | Free French | German | Hill 73.5, northeast of Toulon, France | Provence Pack |
DASL | CN2 | Time To Kill | 22/08/1944 | German | British | La Corne, France | CanCon Tournament Scenario 1997 |
ASL | OPT8.1 | The Boys In Company E | 22/08/1944 | German (SS) | American (USMC) | Cheveaux-sur-Chien, France | Point Blank Issue |
ASL | K | The Cannes Strongpoint | 23/08/1944 | American | German | Cannes, France | The General 25.2 |
ASL | FT 76 | White Suns | 23/08/1944 | German | American | Near Mantes, France | From the Cellar Pack 2 |
ASL | PP9 | Night Hodgepodge | 23/08/1944 | German | Free French / Partisan (FFI) | Toulon, France, one hour before dawn | Provence Pack |
ASL | SP145 | The Reluctant Tiger | 23/08/1944 | German | American | Lemay, France | Schwerpunkt 13 |
ASL | Euro-Pack 26 | Turncoats | 24/08/1944 | Romanian / Partisan | German | Bucharest, Romania | Euro-Pack 3: Late War '44-45 |
ASL | FE 55.1 | Friends No More | 24/08/1944 | German | Romanian | Bucharest, Romania | Balkan Warfare |
ASL | MM98-A | Gerstenberg's Boast | 24/08/1944 | German | Romanian | At the Banesa Bridge, Bucharest, Romania | March Madness '98 Pack |
ASL | MM98-B | Brandenburger Fiasco | 24/08/1944 | Romanian | German | Boteni Airfield, Romania | March Madness '98 Pack |
ASL | PP10 | A Cab For Sainte-Anne | 24/08/1944 | Free French | German | Sainte-Anne quarter of Toulon, France, 1100 hours | Provence Pack |
ASL | ASL News 34 | Seize Paris | 24/08/1944 | Free French | German | Near Jouy-en-Josas, south of Paris, France | ASL News 17 |
PL | VFTT-A-CG | Operation Neptune | 25/08/1944 | British | German | Vernon, France | Operation: Neptune |
ASL | FF-12 | Hitler's Samurai | 26/08/1944 | Russian | German (SS) | East of Wolomin, Poland | HOB SS Update: SS I & SS II |
ASLSK | S7 | Prelude to Festung Brest | 26/08/1944 | American | German | Plouzane, France | Operations 46 |
ASL | RPT22 | Convente Beato Sante | 26/08/1944 | Canadian | German | South of Mombaroccio, Italy | Rally Point 3: Relics From the Schwerpunkt Archives |
ASLSK | S20 | Joseph 351 | 28/08/1944 | German | American / Russian POW | Pointe de Corsen, France | Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 3: Tanks! |
ASL | AP143 | Late for Chow | 29/08/1944 | German | American | Kergoas, France | Action Pack 14: Oktoberfest XXXIV |
ASL | BP6 | Gothic Horror | 31/08/1944 | Canadian | German | North of Osteria Nuova, Italy | Pollock, Brent |
ASL | G15 | Bone of Contention | 31/08/1944 | German | Partisan (BCRA) | Rouen, France | The General 28.4 |
ASL | FE122 | Slovakian Slugfest | 31/08/1944 | German | Slovakian / Partisan | Zilina, Slovakia | Oblivion Pack |
ASL | JDB4 | Death Valley | 31/08/1944 | German | Canadian | Italy | ASL Digest 9.1 |
ASL | CDN21 | Final Assault | 31/08/1944 | Canadian | German | Point 131, Gothic Line, Italy | Canadians in Italy 3: D-Day Dodgers |