COW May 1940: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario U18|U18]] | ||
| [[Assault on a Queen]] | | [[Assault on a Queen]] | ||
| 11/05/1940 | | 11/05/1940 | ||
Line 527: | Line 527: | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
| The Hague, Netherlands | | The Hague, Netherlands | ||
| [[ | | [[Turning the Tide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 821: | Line 821: | ||
| [[Gross Deutschland's Doorknockers]] | | [[Gross Deutschland's Doorknockers]] | ||
| 14/05/1940 | | 14/05/1940 | ||
| | | French | ||
| | | German | ||
| Connage, France | | Connage, France | ||
| [[Critical Hit 3.1]] | | [[Critical Hit 3.1]] | ||
Line 924: | Line 924: | ||
| Chehery, France | | Chehery, France | ||
| [[SAGA Tournament Scenario 2002]] | | [[SAGA Tournament Scenario 2002]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario WO2|WO2]] | |||
| [[Failure to Communicate]] | |||
| 14/05/1940 | |||
| German | |||
| French | |||
| Onhaye, Belgium | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP57|AP57]] | |||
| [[Kleckerweise]] | |||
| 14/05/1940 | |||
| French | |||
| German | |||
| Chemery-Bulson Road, France | |||
| [[Action Pack 6]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 969: | Line 987: | ||
| Village of Horgne, 20km southwest of Sedan, France | | Village of Horgne, 20km southwest of Sedan, France | ||
| [[Le Franc Tireur 11: France 1940]] | | [[Le Franc Tireur 11: France 1940]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario SB4|SB4]] | |||
| [[Dismantling 1st DCR]] | |||
| 15/05/1940 | |||
| German or French | |||
| French or German | |||
| Flavion, France | |||
| [[ASL Journal 11]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 1,293: | Line 1,320: | ||
| Arras, France | | Arras, France | ||
| [[On All Fronts 116]] | | [[On All Fronts 116]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario WO9|WO9]] | |||
| [[Sting 'Em at Zingem]] | |||
| 20/05/1940 | |||
| German | |||
| Belgian | |||
| Zingem, Holland | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 4]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 1,320: | Line 1,356: | ||
| Beaurains, France | | Beaurains, France | ||
| [[ASL Annual 92|ASL Annual '92]] | | [[ASL Annual 92|ASL Annual '92]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario SoSB2|SoSB2]] | |||
| [[Assaulted at Arras]] | |||
| 21/05/1940 | |||
| British or German | |||
| German or British | |||
| Arras, France | |||
| [[ASL Journal 10]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 1,376: | Line 1,421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario atp7|atp7]] | ||
| [[Long Minutes ]] | | [[Long Minutes ]] | ||
| 23/05/1940 | | 23/05/1940 | ||
Line 1,527: | Line 1,572: | ||
| Le Beau Marais, France | | Le Beau Marais, France | ||
| [[ASL Journal 4]] | | [[ASL Journal 4]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J161|J161]] | |||
| [[Riding to the Rescue]] | |||
| 24/05/1940 | |||
| British | |||
| German | |||
| Picquigny, France | |||
| [[ASL Journal 11]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario FT92|FT92]] | | [[Scenario FT92|FT92]] | ||
| [[No Fortress | | [[No Fortress is Impregnable]] | ||
| 25/05/1940 | | 25/05/1940 | ||
| German | | German | ||
Line 1,593: | Line 1,647: | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario FT52|FT52]] | | [[Scenario FT52|FT52]] | ||
| [[Bouchon | | [[Bouchon a Bouchain]] | ||
| 26/05/1940 | | 26/05/1940 | ||
| French | | French | ||
Line 1,602: | Line 1,656: | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario FT93|FT93]] | | [[Scenario FT93|FT93]] | ||
| [[Counterattack | | [[Counterattack at Watten]] | ||
| 26/05/1940 | | 26/05/1940 | ||
| French | | French | ||
Line 1,611: | Line 1,665: | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario TAC43|TAC43]] | | [[Scenario TAC43|TAC43]] | ||
| [[Massacre | | [[Massacre au Paradis]] | ||
| 27/05/1940 | | 27/05/1940 | ||
| German | | German | ||
Line 1,689: | Line 1,743: | ||
| Festubert, France | | Festubert, France | ||
| [[Schwerpunkt 4]] | | [[Schwerpunkt 4]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J126|J126]] | |||
| [[Ugly Faces]] | |||
| 28/05/1940 | |||
| German | |||
| Allied | |||
| Nieuport, Belgium | |||
| [[ASL Journal 9]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 1,772: | Line 1,835: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J114|J114]] | ||
| [[ | | [[The Marketplace at Wormhoudt]] | ||
| 28/05/1940 | | 28/05/1940 | ||
| German | | German | ||
| British | | British | ||
| Wormhoudt, France | | Wormhoudt, France | ||
| [[ | | [[ASL Journal 8]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Latest revision as of 19:53, 17 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Mar 1940 | Apr 1940 | May 1940 | Jun 1940 | Jul 1940 | Aug 1940 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | ? | ? | 01/05/1940 | French | German | Bjervik, Norway | Playtester's Journal 2 |
ASL | SC2.7 | The Defiance of the Narvik Military Academy | 08/05/1940 | German | Norwegian | Outskirts of Narvik, Norway | ASL Digest 1.5 |
ASL | LSSAH3 | Fruhjarhsbestellung! | 09/05/1940 | German (SS) | Dutch | West of Bornebroek, Holland | Leibstandarte Pack 1: Blitzkrieg! |
ASL | LSSAH4 | By the End of a Rifle! | 09/05/1940 | German (SS) | Dutch | Zutphen, Holland | Leibstandarte Pack 1: Blitzkrieg! |
ASL | U17 | Resistance at Chabrehez | 10/05/1940 | German | Belgian | The Ardennes, Belgium | Turning the Tide |
ASL | A104 | In Front of the Storm | 10/05/1940 | French | German | Aessan, France | ASL Annual '96 |
ASL | 48 | Toujours l'Audace | 10/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Witry, Belgium | ASL Module 6: The Last Hurrah |
ASL | 49 | Piercing the Peel | 10/05/1940 | German | Dutch | Gennap, Holland | ASL Module 6: The Last Hurrah |
ASL | 88 | Art Nouveau | 10/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Mont-Le-Ban, Belgium | ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions |
ASL | G7 | Bring up the Guns | 10/05/1940 | German | Dutch | Ceovorden, Holland | The General 25.3 |
ASL | CH133 | Group Iron | 10/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Kannes, Belgium | Critical Hit 6.2 |
HASL | VHN1 | Winged Devils | 10/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Vroenhoven, Belgium | Critical Hit 7.1 |
HASL | VHN2 | A Matter of Coordination | 10/05/1940 | Belgian | German | Vroenhoven, Belgium | Critical Hit 7.1 |
HASL | VHN3 | End of Command | 10/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Vroenhoven, Belgium | Critical Hit 7.1 |
HASL | VHN4 | Tentative | 10/05/1940 | Belgian | German | Vroenhoven, Belgium | Critical Hit 7.1 |
HASL | VHN5 | Wiped Out | 10/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Vroenhoven, Belgium | Critical Hit 7.1 |
ASL | FE87 | Lightning War | 10/05/1940 | French | German | Libramont-Neufchateau, Belgium | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | FE152 | Millwork | 10/05/1940 | Dutch | German | Mill, Netherlands | Dutch Pack |
ASL | FE153 | Battalion for Special Missions | 10/05/1940 | German | Dutch | Maastricht, Netherlands | Dutch Pack |
ASL | FE154 | The Hero Maduro | 10/05/1940 | German | Dutch | Voorburg, Netherlands | Dutch Pack |
ASL | FE155 | Moerdijk Massacre | 10/05/1940 | Dutch | German | Moerdijk, Netherlands | Dutch Pack |
ASL | FE156 | Ypenburg Airfield | 10/05/1940 | Dutch | German | Ypenburg, Netherlands | Dutch Pack |
ASL | FE36 | Wings of War | 10/05/1940 | German | Dutch | Katwijk, Holland | Fanatic Enterprises Online Scenario |
ASL | FE15 | Contested Landing | 10/05/1940 | German | Dutch | Waalhaven, Netherlands | Fanatic Pack 2 |
ASL | FrF28 | Luftlandekommando Hedderich | 10/05/1940 | French | German | Aessen, Luxembourg | Friendly Fire Pack 4 |
ASL | ? | Monster Mash | 10/05/1940 | Dutch | German | North of Monster, Holland | Firefight Tournament Scenario 2007 |
ASL | ? | Rebuff at the Paint Factory | 10/05/1940 | German | Dutch | Loosduinen, Holland | Firefight Tournament Scenario 2007 |
ASL | ? | Retaking Ypenburg Airfield | 10/05/1940 | Dutch | German | Ypenburg Airfield, Holland | Firefight Tournament Scenario 2007 |
ASL | ? | Taking the Bridge | 10/05/1940 | German | Dutch | Herten, Holland | Gamex Tournament Scenario 1991 |
ASL | FF14 | The Hunted | 10/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Bodange, Belgium | Firefights! 2 |
ASL | NFNH-3 | The Hatert Bridge | 10/05/1940 | German (SS) | Dutch | Hatert, Holland | Waffen-SS III: Neither Fear Nor Hope |
ASL | VV27 | Pas Savoir | 10/05/1940 | French / American | German | Nives, Belgium | Vae Victis 37 |
ASL | GunDuel1 | Vogt's Ritterkreuz | 10/05/1940 | German (SS) | Dutch | Hatert, Holland | Gun Duel Tournament Scenario 2001 |
ASL | ? | Eben-Emael | 10/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Fort Eben Emael, Belgium | Journal du Stratege 39 |
ASL | TAC21 | L'Infanterie Attaque | 10/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Chabrehez, Belgium | Tactiques 3 |
ASL | GD1 | La Guerre Finie!! | 10/05/1940 | German | French | Etalle, Belgium | Grossdeutschland Pack 1: The Early Years |
ASL | GD2 | Operation Niwi | 10/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Fauvilliers, Belgium | Grossdeutschland Pack 1: The Early Years |
ASL | TBA7 | Cracking Fortress Holland | 10/05/1940 | Dutch | German | Rotterdam, Holland | To Battle By Air 2 |
HASL | O88.2 | The Cupola Smashers of Eben Emael | 10/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Fort Eben Emael, Belgium | On All Fronts 88 |
ASL | ? | Appointment With Royalty | 10/05/1940 | Dutch | German | Ockenburg, Holland | OrcCon Tournament Scenario 1993 |
ASL | J39 | Indeed! | 10/05/1940 | German | Allied | Hemnesberget, Norway | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | NEWS22 | Tricks of War | 10/05/1940 | German | Dutch | Heumen, Holland | ASL News 11 |
ASL | 46 | Birds of Prey | 11/05/1940 | Belgian | German | Briedgen, Belgium | ASL Module 6: The Last Hurrah |
ASL | FT89 | Too Little, My Friend... | 11/05/1940 | French | German | Marloie, Belgium | Le Franc Tireur 11: France 1940 |
HASL | VHN6 | Battling for Belgium | 11/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Vroenhoven, Belgium | Critical Hit 7.1 |
ASL | GTF1 | Caught Napping | 11/05/1940 | French | German | Oreye, Belgium | Gembloux: The Feint |
ASL | ESG45 | Below the Belt | 11/05/1940 | Belgian | German | Tongeren, Belgium | Dezign Pak 4 |
ASL | AtF1 | Paper Line | 11/05/1940 | French | German | Orp le Grand, Belgium | All-Time Favorites |
ASL | VV15 | Piege a Marche | 11/05/1940 | German | French | Marche, the Ardennes, Belgium | Vae Victis 20 |
ASL | MMdb1 | Crossroads at Suxy | 11/05/1940 | German | French | Suxy, Belgium | March Madness 2012 Double-Blind Pack |
ASL | GD3 | Textbook Attack | 11/05/1940 | German | French | Suxy, France | Grossdeutschland Pack 1: The Early Years |
ASL | O94.1 | The Glory Bridge | 11/05/1940 | Dutch / French | German | Moerdijk, south of Rotterdam, Holland | On All Fronts 94 |
ASL | J40 | Might Makes Right | 11/05/1940 | German | Norwegian | Finneid, Norway | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | J41 | By Ourselves | 11/05/1940 | Norwegian | German | Finneid, Norway | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | NEWS65 | Frontal Collision | 11/05/1940 | German | Dutch / French | Moergestel, Holland | ASL News 31 |
ASL | U18 | Assault on a Queen | 11/05/1940 | German | Dutch | The Hague, Netherlands | Turning the Tide |
ASL | NEWS48 | For One More Hour | 12/05/1940 | German | French | Crupet, Belgium | ASL News Pack 1 (Euro-Pack 1: European Designers) |
ASL | GTF2 | Bitter Day | 12/05/1940 | German | French | 10km east of Hannut, Belgium | Gembloux: The Feint |
ASL | GTF3 | Reluctant Withdrawal | 12/05/1940 | German | French | Crehen, Belgium | Gembloux: The Feint |
ASL | GTF4 | Thisnes at Dusk | 12/05/1940 | German | French | Thisnes, Belgium | Gembloux: The Feint |
ASL | ESG4 | The Clog | 12/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Rochefort, Belgium | Dezign Pak 1 |
ASL | ESG16 | Dutch Treat | 12/05/1940 | German | Dutch | Rotterdam, Holland | Dezign Pak 2 |
ASL | FE157 | French Forward! | 12/05/1940 | German | Dutch / French | Moergestal, Netherlands | Dutch Pack |
ASL | NFNH-4 | Dragoons in Holland | 12/05/1940 | German (SS) | French | Diessen, Holland | Waffen-SS III: Neither Fear Nor Hope |
ASL | O106.2 | Defense de Doubler | 12/05/1940 | German | French | East of Hannut, France | On All Fronts 106 |
ASL | CEP17 | Armed Reconnaissance | 12/05/1940 | German | French | Merdorp, Belgium | Playtester's Journal 5 |
ASL | A65 | The Dinant Bridgehead | 13/05/1940 | French | German | Houx, Belgium | ASL Annual '93b |
DASL | AD13 | The Mailed Fist | 13/05/1940 | German | French | Jandrain, Belgium | ASL Annual '95 Winter |
ASL | A114 | Hamlet's Demise | 13/05/1940 | German | French | Jauche, Belgium | ASL Annual '97 |
ASL | 75 | Strangers in a Strange Land | 13/05/1940 | French | German | Elvegardsmoen, Norway | ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre |
ASL | 89 | Rescue Attempt | 13/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Wulmerson, Belgium | ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions |
ASL | NEWS41 | Objective Princenhage | 13/05/1940 | German | French | Princenhauge, Holland | ASL News Pack 1 (Euro-Pack 1: European Designers) |
ASL | GTF5 | Wrong Battle | 13/05/1940 | French | German | Near Crehen, Belgium | Gembloux: The Feint |
PL | PLH | Lost Sentinels | 13/05/1940 | German | French | Jandrain, Belgium | Gembloux: The Feint |
ASL | NEWS40 | Rolling Thunder | 13/05/1940 | German | French | Marilles, Belgium | Scroungin' ASL News |
ASL | FE89 | The Hard Way | 13/05/1940 | French | German | Floing, France | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | ASLUG21 | The Witch's Cauldron | 13/05/1940 | French | German | Merdrop, Belgium | ASL Union of Gamers |
ASL | atp5 | A Thorn in the Flesh | 13/05/1940 | German | Dutch | Dordrecht, Netherlands | At the Point 11/12 |
ASL | TAC31 | Par Saint Georges! | 13/05/1940 | German | French | Jandrain, Belgium | Tactiques 4 |
SASL | O101.2 | Across the Meuse | 13/05/1940 | German | French | Meuse River, near Bazeilles, France | On All Fronts 101 |
ASL | O108.3 | Assault at Wadelincourt | 13/05/1940 | German | French | Wadelincourt, Belgium | On All Fronts 108 |
SASL | O114.2 | Bon Accueil | 13/05/1940 | German | French | Meuse River, near Bazeilles, France | On All Fronts 114 |
ASL | B1 | Contested Crossing | 13/05/1940 | German | French | Glaine, France | Playtester's Journal 5 |
ASL | J42 | Grebbe End | 13/05/1940 | German | Dutch | Grebbe Hill, Holland | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | ? | Rubarth At Waldelinecourt | 13/05/1940 | German | French | Wadelinecourt, Sedan, France | Rate of Fire 12 |
ASL | C1999.5 | Merilles Melee | 13/05/1940 | German | French | Merilles, France | Cancon Tournament |
ASL | DB043 | Grossdeutschland Series #3: Point 247 | 13/05/1940 | German | French | In the southwest suburbs of Sedan, France | Dispatches from the Bunker 19 |
ASL | U | Chance d'Une Affair | 14/05/1940 | French | German | Near Chehery, France | The General 30.5 |
ASL | CH52 | Gross Deutschland's Doorknockers | 14/05/1940 | French | German | Connage, France | Critical Hit 3.1 |
ASL | GTF6 | Without Thought of Retreat | 14/05/1940 | German | French | Ernage, Belgium | Gembloux: The Feint |
ASL | ESG48 | Pak Nest | 14/05/1940 | French | German | Bulson, France | Dezign Pak 4 |
ASL | FE88 | Crossing the Meuse | 14/05/1940 | German | French | Montherme, France | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | FE90 | Busted at Bulson | 14/05/1940 | German | French | Bulson, France | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | FF15 | Dragoons Returned | 14/05/1940 | French | German | Haunt-le-Wastia, France | Firefights! 2 |
ASL | TAC32 | Contre-Attaque a Connage | 14/05/1940 | French | German | Connage, France | Tactiques 4 |
ASL | O98.1 | Repoussage 1 | 14/05/1940 | French | German | Chehery, France | On All Fronts 98 |
ASL | ? | Sedan Breakout | 14/05/1940 | German | French | La Marfee Heights, Sedan, France | Playtester's Journal 7 |
ASL | SP149 | Labarthe's Charade | 14/05/1940 | German | French | Chemery, France | Schwerpunkt 13 |
ASL | SP158 | The Fond Dagot Drag-Out | 14/05/1940 | German | French | North of Maisoncelle, France | Schwerpunkt 14 |
ASL | SAGA02-1 | Dark Blue World | 14/05/1940 | ? | ? | Chehery, France | SAGA Tournament Scenario 2002 |
ASL | WO2 | Failure to Communicate | 14/05/1940 | German | French | Onhaye, Belgium | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 1 |
ASL | AP57 | Kleckerweise | 14/05/1940 | French | German | Chemery-Bulson Road, France | Action Pack 6 |
ASL | TAC59 | La Bataille Du Rail | 15/05/1940 | German | French | Near Ernage, Belgium | Tactiques 8 |
ASL | A66 | Counterstroke at Stonne | 15/05/1940 | French | German | Stonne, France | ASL Annual '93b |
ASL | A94 | Last Defense Line | 15/05/1940 | German | French | Bouvellemont, France | ASL Annual '96 |
ASL | A113 | Then Things Got Worse | 15/05/1940 | French | German | Denee, France | ASL Annual '97 |
ASL | FT90 | "Sans Esprit de Recul" | 15/05/1940 | German | French | Village of Horgne, 20km southwest of Sedan, France | Le Franc Tireur 11: France 1940 |
ASL | SB4 | Dismantling 1st DCR | 15/05/1940 | German or French | French or German | Flavion, France | ASL Journal 11 |
ASL | NEWS43 | Salamanders Into the Flames | 15/05/1940 | French | German | Flavion, Belgium | ASL News Pack 1 (Euro-Pack 1: European Designers) |
HASL | STONNE-CG-III | Inferno of Steel | 15/05/1940 | German | French | Stonne, France | Critical Hit 6.2 |
ASL | GTF7 | Recapturing Ernage | 15/05/1940 | French | German | Outside Ernage, Belgium | Gembloux: The Feint |
ASL | GTF8 | Death on a Hollow Road | 15/05/1940 | German | French | East of Gembloux, Belgium | Gembloux: The Feint |
ASL | Z18 | The Debt Repaid | 15/05/1940 | German | French | La Horgne, France | Rout Pak II |
HASL | STONNE1 | Before Nightfall | 15/05/1940 | German | French | Stonne, France | Stonne 1940 |
HASL | STONNE4 | Trial of Strength | 15/05/1940 | German | French | Stonne, France | Stonne 1940 |
HASL | STONNE6 | A New Day Dawning | 15/05/1940 | German | French | Stonne, France | Stonne 1940 |
PL | STONNE-CG-I | Stonne 1940 | 15/05/1940 | German | French | Stonne, France | Stonne 1940 |
ASL | FE91 | Elan | 15/05/1940 | German | French | La Horgne, France | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | FE2 | Dans le Bataille, Pour la Petrie | 15/05/1940 | French | German | Montcoronet, France | Fanatic Pack 1 |
ASL | VV40 | Le Talon D'Achille | 15/05/1940 | French | German | Stonne, France | Vae Victis 63 |
ASL | TAC33 | Carre d'As | 15/05/1940 | German | French | Flavion, Belgium | Tactiques 4 |
ASL | O122.1 | Flames Over Flavion | 15/05/1940 | German | French | Flavion, Belgium | On All Fronts 122 |
ASL | ? | The Rising Tide (aka Time and Tide: Battle for Stonne) | 15/05/1940 | German | French | Stonne, France | Playtester's Journal 7 |
HASL | STONNE7 | Down on the Streets | 16/05/1940 | French | German | Stonne, France | Stonne 1940 |
ASL | A96 | In Rommel's Wake | 17/05/1940 | German | French | On the Meuse, France | ASL Annual '96 |
HASL | STONNE8 | Shattered Lines | 17/05/1940 | French | German | Stonne, France | Critical Hit 6.2 |
HASL | STONNE-CG-II | The Crusher | 17/05/1940 | German | French | Stonne, France | Critical Hit 6.2 |
HASL | STONNE2 | A Will to Fight | 17/05/1940 | German | French | Stonne, France | Stonne 1940 |
HASL | STONNE5 | The Butcher | 17/05/1940 | French | German | Stonne, France | Stonne 1940 |
ASL | PA4 | Panzers Forward! | 17/05/1940 | German | French | Guise, France | Panzer Aces |
ASL | B2 | Reconnaissance In Force | 17/05/1940 | German | French | Chivres, France | Playtester's Journal 5 |
ASL | B3 | Enemy Approaching | 17/05/1940 | French | German | Lislet, France | Playtester's Journal 5 |
ASL | CEP18 | French Doctrine Is Revised | 17/05/1940 | French | German | Malmady, Belgium | Playtester's Journal 5 |
ASL | 76 | End of the Ninth | 18/05/1940 | German | French | Catelet, France | ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre |
HASL | STONNE3 | One More Try | 18/05/1940 | French | German | Stonne, France | Stonne 1940 |
ASL | ? | Battle of Mons | 18/05/1940 | ? | ? | Mons, Belgium | Intensive Fire Tournament Scenario 1996 |
ASL | FT91 | "Ne Pas Subir" | 19/05/1940 | French | German | Rethel sur l'Aisne, France | Le Franc Tireur 11: France 1940 |
ASL | O118.2 | DeGaulle Counterattacks | 19/05/1940 | French | German | Ham, France | On All Fronts 118 |
ASL | CEP19 | Try, Try Again | 19/05/1940 | German | French | Malmady, Belgium | Playtester's Journal 5 |
ASL | J66 | Sound Retreat | 19/05/1940 | German | British | Ninove, Belgium | ASL Journal 4 |
DASL | GD-C | Smoke the Kents! | 20/05/1940 | British | German | Albert, France | The General 30.5 |
ASL | BB29.1 | This Place Sussex | 20/05/1940 | German | British | Quevauvillers, France | Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario |
ASL | PB-CH(E) | Morning Traffic | 20/05/1940 | French | German | Amiens, France | Critical Hit 5.2 |
ASL | O116.2 | Waltzing Matilda | 20/05/1940 | British | German | Arras, France | On All Fronts 116 |
ASL | WO9 | Sting 'Em at Zingem | 20/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Zingem, Holland | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 4 |
ASL | ATP1 | The First Waltz | 21/05/1940 | British | German | Wailly, Belgium | At the Point 8/9 |
ASL | KE1 | Lion's Share | 21/05/1940 | German | British / French | West of Arras, France | March Madness '97 Pack |
ASL | A40 | Ad Hoc at Beaurains | 21/05/1940 | British | German | Beaurains, France | ASL Annual '92 |
ASL | SoSB2 | Assaulted at Arras | 21/05/1940 | British or German | German or British | Arras, France | ASL Journal 10 |
ASL | SP34 | Frankforce | 21/05/1940 | British | German | Wailly, France | Schwerpunkt 3 |
ASL | SP66 | Nicholls and Nash | 21/05/1940 | British | German | Poplar Ridge, Pecq, Belgium | Schwerpunkt 6: Victoria's Cross |
ASL | PBP18 | Pandemonium | 21/05/1940 | French | German | Along the Somme, France | Aussie-ASL '97 Pack |
ASL | BB28.2 | Zu Wenig, Zu Spaet | 22/05/1940 | French | German | Cambrai, France | Coastal Fortress |
ASL | RP3-1 | The Dragons' Claws | 22/05/1940 | French | German | Mont-Saint-Eloi, France | Rout Pak III |
ASL | SX2.1 | The Army H | 22/05/1940 | German | British | 1 kilometer North of Arras, France | Southern Cross Scenario Pack '96 |
ASL | atp7 | Long Minutes | 23/05/1940 | German | Belgian | Selzaete, Belgium | Critical Hit 5.1 |
ASL | PB-CH(D) | Keller's Heroes | 23/05/1940 | British | German | Guines, France | Critical Hit 5.2 |
ASL | Mini-CG | The Battle of the St. Homme Crossroads | 23/05/1940 | French | German | St. Homme crossroads, south of Thulin, Belgium | Critical Hit 6.1 |
ASL | CH128 | A Few Rare Men | 23/05/1940 | German | French | Thulin, Belgium | Critical Hit 6.2 |
ASL | CH129 | St. Homme Skirmish | 23/05/1940 | French | German | St. Homme crossroads, south of Thulin, Belgium | Critical Hit 6.2 |
ASL | CH130 | No Quarter At Queniau | 23/05/1940 | French | German | Le Queniau, outside of Thulin, Belgium | Critical Hit 6.2 |
ASL | CH132 | Defense of Orphanage Farm | 23/05/1940 | German | British | East of Calais, France | Critical Hit 6.2 |
ASL | RP3-2 | Flamed in France | 23/05/1940 | German | British | St. Omer, France | Rout Pak III |
ASL | VV6 | La Mort du Dragon | 23/05/1940 | German | French | Near Notre-Dame-de Lorette, France | Vae Victis 11 |
ASL | TAC34 | Thulin Doit Etre Pris! | 23/05/1940 | German | French | Thulin, Belgium | Tactiques 4 |
ASL | O117.4 | The Belgian Collapse | 23/05/1940 | German | Belgian / French | North of Kortrijk, Belgium | On All Fronts 117 |
ASL | J43 | 3rd RTR in the Rain | 23/05/1940 | British | German | Guines, France | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | A15 | Stand Fast the Guards | 23/05/1940 | German | British | Boulougne, France | ASL Annual '90 |
ASL | SP77 | Green Jacket's Bridge | 23/05/1940 | German | British | Les Attaques, France | Schwerpunkt 7 |
ASL | SAM2 | A Royal Escape | 24/05/1940 | German | Partisan / New Zealand/ Greek | Perivolia, Crete | ASL Sweden Magazine 1 |
ASL | ASLUG20 | The Butcher's Bill | 24/05/1940 | German (SS) | British | Bethune, France | ASL Union of Gamers |
ASL | J67 | The Lawless Roads | 24/05/1940 | British | German | Le Beau Marais, France | ASL Journal 4 |
ASL | J161 | Riding to the Rescue | 24/05/1940 | British | German | Picquigny, France | ASL Journal 11 |
ASL | FT92 | No Fortress is Impregnable | 25/05/1940 | German | French | Fortress of Boulogne, Francs | Le Franc Tireur 11: France 1940 |
ASL | CH103 | A Splendid Counterattack | 25/05/1940 | Belgium | German | North of Deynze, Belgium | Critical Hit 6.1 |
ASL | LSSAH5 | "To Hold?" | 25/05/1940 | German (SS) | British / French | Wattenburg, France | Leibstandarte Pack 1: Blitzkrieg! |
ASL | J68 | Unlucky Thirteenth | 25/05/1940 | German | British | Avalette, near Bethune, France | ASL Journal 4 |
ASL | A22 | The Crux of Calais | 25/05/1940 | German | British | Calais, France | ASL Annual '90 |
ASL | DMM | Out of Harm's Way | 26/05/1940 | German | British | North of La Bassee, France | DYO |
ASL | TAC51 | L'Union Fait la Force | 26/05/1940 | Belgian | German | Oostrozebeke, Belgium | Tactiques 7 |
ASL | FT52 | Bouchon a Bouchain | 26/05/1940 | French | German | Bouchain, France | From the Cellar Pack 1 |
ASL | FT93 | Counterattack at Watten | 26/05/1940 | French | German (SS) | Watten, France | Le Franc Tireur 11: France 1940 |
ASL | TAC43 | Massacre au Paradis | 27/05/1940 | German | British | Le Paradis, south of Merville, France | Tactiques 6 |
ASL | A108 | Sudden Death | 27/05/1940 | French | German | Orneset Beachhead, Norway | ASL Annual '97 |
ASL | PBP2 | The RHA at Bay | 27/05/1940 | German | British | Hondeghem, France | Paddington Bears Pack |
ASL | ASLUG6 | One Step Forward | 27/05/1940 | French | German | Dury, France | ASL Union of Gamers 3 |
ASL | NFNH-5 | Foret de Nieppe | 27/05/1940 | German (SS) | British | Foret de Nieppe, France | Waffen-SS III: Neither Fear Nor Hope |
ASL | IC6 | Rear Area Defenders | 27/05/1940 | German | British | Hazebrouck, France | In Contact |
ASL | SP10 | Bring Up the Boys | 27/05/1940 | German | British | Festubert, France | Schwerpunkt 1 |
ASL | SP22 | Tod's Last Stand | 27/05/1940 | British | German | St. Eloi, France | Schwerpunkt 2 |
ASL | SP40 | Stand at Festubert | 27/05/1940 | German | British | Festubert, France | Schwerpunkt 4 |
ASL | J126 | Ugly Faces | 28/05/1940 | German | Allied | Nieuport, Belgium | ASL Journal 9 |
ASL | TH AP2 | With Pick and Shovel | 28/05/1940 | British | German | Along the Somme, France | Achtung! Panzer! |
ASL | G46 | Triumph Atop Taraldsvikfjell | 28/05/1940 | Allied | German | Taraldsvikfjell, Norway | The General 32.3 |
ASL | CH176 | Touchdown! | 28/05/1940 | French | German | Abbeville, France | Critical Hit 7.3 |
ASL | TD6 | DeGaulle's Revenge | 28/05/1940 | French | German | Abbeville, France | Trench of Death 2 |
ASL | FE92 | Loveluck | 28/05/1940 | German | British | Merville, France | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | FrF9 | The Abbeville Bridgehead | 28/05/1940 | French | German | West of Abbeville, France | Friendly Fire Pack 2 |
ASL | Origins 1989 Round 3 | The Last Action | 28/05/1940 | German | American | Orneset Beachhead, Norway | Origins' Tournament Scenario 1989 |
ASL | J44 | Audacity! | 28/05/1940 | French | German | Ankenes, Norway | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | J45 | The Last Roadblock | 28/05/1940 | German | Allied | Near Orneset, Norway | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | J114 | The Marketplace at Wormhoudt | 28/05/1940 | German | British | Wormhoudt, France | ASL Journal 8 |
ASL | BB27.1 | Gunner! Armor Piercing! | 29/05/1940 | French | German | Along the Somme, France | Achtung! Panzer! |
ASL | AP-CG-II | Kommt die Panzer! | 29/05/1940 | German | French | Along the Somme, France | Achtung! Panzer! |
ASL | AP-CG-III | Armor on the Somme | 29/05/1940 | German | French | Along the Somme, France | Achtung! Panzer! |
ASL | TH AP3 | Die Panzer Sind am Ende | 29/05/1940 | French | German | Along the Somme, France | Achtung! Panzer! |
ASL | A52 | Swan Song | 29/05/1940 | French | German | Villers-sur-Mareuil, France | ASL Annual '93a |
ASL | CH131 | Blood Brothers | 31/05/1940 | German | British / French | Burnes, France | Critical Hit 6.2 |