Difference between revisions of "COW December 1941"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
⧼minoreditletter⧽ |
⧼minoreditletter⧽ |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Khimki, Russia | | Khimki, Russia | ||
| [[ | | [[Action Pack 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Medvezhegorsk, Russia | | Medvezhegorsk, Russia | ||
| [[Leningrad Pack]] | | [[Leningrad Pack]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP63|AP63]] | |||
| [[The Nutcracker]] | |||
| 07/12/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Klin, Italy | |||
| [[Action Pack 7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 78: | Line 87: | ||
| Sadao, Thailand | | Sadao, Thailand | ||
| [[Fanatic Pack 4]] | | [[Fanatic Pack 4]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP83|AP83]] | |||
| [[Thai Hot]] | |||
| 08/12/1941 | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Thai | |||
| Pattani Province, Thailand | |||
| [[Action Pack 9]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 125: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario GD7|GD7]] | ||
| [[The One Hundredth]] | | [[The One Hundredth]] | ||
| 14/12/1941 | | 14/12/1941 | ||
Line 143: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH42|CH42]] | ||
| [[Teryaeva Sloboda]] | | [[Teryaeva Sloboda]] | ||
| 15/12/1941 | | 15/12/1941 | ||
Line 204: | Line 222: | ||
| 7 miles south of Halfaya Pass, Egypt | | 7 miles south of Halfaya Pass, Egypt | ||
| [[ASL Annual 95|ASL Annual '95 Winter]] | | [[ASL Annual 95|ASL Annual '95 Winter]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J166|J166]] | |||
| [[Maximum Aggression]] | |||
| 19/12/1941 | |||
| British | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Sumpitan Village, Malaya | |||
| [[ASL Journal 11]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 211: | Line 238: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| Canadian | | Canadian | ||
| | | Mt. Butler, Hong Kong Island | ||
| [[Maple Leaf Route | | [[Maple Leaf Route: Canada at War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 278: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J149|J149]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Taking a Stand at Rosario]] | ||
| 22/12/1941 | | 22/12/1941 | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| | | American | ||
| Rosario, Luzon, | | Rosario, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[ | | [[ASL Journal 10]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 429: | Line 456: | ||
| South Vaagso, Vaagso Island | | South Vaagso, Vaagso Island | ||
| [[Rout Report]] | | [[Rout Report]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP84|AP84]] | |||
| [[Double Trouble]] | |||
| 28/12/1941 | |||
| British | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Bokpyin, Burma | |||
| [[Action Pack 9]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 472: | Line 508: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| Baliuag, Luzon, | | Baliuag, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Total Pacific Theatre Pack 1]] | | [[Total Pacific Theatre Pack 1]] | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 21:56, 19 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Oct 1941 | Nov 1941 | Dec 1941 | Jan 1942 | Feb 1942 | Mar 1942 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | R | Burzevo | 02/12/1941 | Russian | German | Burzevo, Russia | The General 28.3 |
ASL | AP13 | Shielding Moscow | 03/12/1941 | German | Russian | Khimki, Russia | Action Pack 2 |
ASL | JATK6 | Mannerheim's Cross | 05/12/1941 | Finnish | Russian | Karhumakea, Finland | Jatkosota: Finland's Continuation War |
ASL | Euro-Pack 18 | Winter Hell | 06/12/1941 | Russian | German | Northwest of Moscow, Russia | Euro-Pack 5: Eastern Front Warfare |
ASL | FE 67.1 | A Cold Day In Hell | 06/12/1941 | Finnish | Russian | Medvezhegorsk, Russia | Leningrad Pack |
ASL | AP63 | The Nutcracker | 07/12/1941 | Russian | German | Klin, Italy | Action Pack 7 |
ASL | FE129 | Colonel Saeki's Raid | 08/12/1941 | Japanese | British | Sadao, Thailand | Fanatic Pack 4 |
ASL | AP83 | Thai Hot | 08/12/1941 | Japanese | Thai | Pattani Province, Thailand | Action Pack 9 |
ASL | CH 14 | Ninety Minute War | 10/12/1941 | Japanese | Gumanian | Agana, Guam, the Marianas | Critical Hit Retro 2 |
ASLSK | S6 | Released From the East | 11/12/1941 | German | Russian | Istra, Russia | Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 1: Infantry! |
ASL | RP2 | The Glory Road | 12/12/1941 | Japanese | Gurkha | Asun, Malaya | Rout Pak I |
ASL | SAGA94-2 | The Recalcitrants | 12/12/1941 | ? | ? | Jitra, Malaysia | SAGA Tornament Scenario 1994 |
ASL | FT 37 | Siberians Are Coming | 14/12/1941 | Russian | German | Panovo, east of Tula, Russia | Le Franc Tireur 7: Barbarossa |
ASL | GD7 | The One Hundredth | 14/12/1941 | Russian | German | Southeast of Tula, Russia | Grossdeutschland Pack 1: The Early Years |
ASL | A91 | The Road to Gora | 15/12/1941 | Finnish | Russian | West of Gora, Russia | ASL Annual '96 |
DASL | CH42 | Teryaeva Sloboda | 15/12/1941 | German | Russian | Teryaeva Sloboda, Russia | Critical Hit 4 |
ASL | SP 25 | Two Pounds In Return | 15/12/1941 | New Zealand | German | Sollum, Egypt | Schwerpunkt 3 |
ASL | CH 80 | Cut the Line | 17/12/1941 | Japanese | American | Route 1, near Ragay, Bicol Peninsula, the Philippine Islands | Critical Hit 4.1 |
ASL | SPA653-A | All-Out Effort | 17/12/1941 | ? | ? | North of Sevastopol, Crimea, Russia | Combat History of Schwere Panzerjager Abteilung 653 |
ASL | FE 51.1 | Wolf Pack In the Hills | 18/12/1941 | Partisan | Italian | Lastva, Hercegovina | Balkan Warfare |
ASL | WG 9 | Retreat From Moscow | 19/12/1941 | Russian | German | Rusa, Russia | Wargamer 2.11 |
ASL | A90 | Cutting Out a Strongpoint | 19/12/1941 | South African | Axis | 7 miles south of Halfaya Pass, Egypt | ASL Annual '95 Winter |
ASL | J166 | Maximum Aggression | 19/12/1941 | British | Japanese | Sumpitan Village, Malaya | ASL Journal 11 |
ASL | MLR1 | Hana-Saku | 19/12/1941 | Japanese | Canadian | Mt. Butler, Hong Kong Island | Maple Leaf Route: Canada at War |
ASL | JS10 | Checkout Time | 21/12/1941 | Japanese | Canadian / British | Repulse Bay, Hong Kong, China | ASL Digest 6.08 |
ASL | A55 | The Cat Has Jumped | 22/12/1941 | Japanese | American | Near Bauang, Luzon, The Philippines | ASL Annual '93a |
ASL | Leatherneck 3-7 | Timbuyo Tango | 22/12/1941 | Philippine | Japanese | Route 1, Timbuyo Peninsula, Philippines | Leatherneck 3: Call In the Army |
HASL | RC1 | Il Pattuglione | 22/12/1941 | Italian | Russian | Novo Orlovka, Russia | Red Christmas: Moscow Counteroffensive |
ASL | FE 25 | Trouble At Agoo | 22/12/1941 | American | Japanese | Agoo, the Philippine Islands | Battlin' Bastards of Bataan Pack |
ASL | FE130 | Desperate Straights | 22/12/1941 | Japanese | Canadian | Wong Nei Chong Gap, Hong Kong, China | Fanatic Pack 4 |
ASL | JF13 | On A Pale Horse | 22/12/1941 | Philippine / American | Japanese | Damortis, Luzon, Philippines | Jitter Fire V Tournament Scenario |
ASL | J149 | Taking a Stand at Rosario | 22/12/1941 | Japanese | American | Rosario, Luzon, The Philippines | ASL Journal 10 |
ASL | WI1.1 | U.S. Counterattack On Wilkes | 23/12/1941 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Wake Island | Wake Island Scenario |
ASL | WI1.3 | In Doubt | 23/12/1941 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Peacock Point, Wake Island | Wake Island Scenario |
ASL | WI2.1 | A Fierce and Desperate Battle | 23/12/1941 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Wake Island | Wake Island Scenario |
ASL | CH141 | Another Alamo | 23/12/1941 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Wilkes Island, Wake Atoll | Critical Hit 6.3 |
ASL | DB062 | Pacific War Series 1: Heroic Defense of War | 23/12/1941 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Wake Island | Dsipatches From the Bunker 25 |
ASL | CanCon 1995 Scenario 5 | Late for Pudding | 24/12/1941 | ? | ? | Hong Kong | CanCon Tournament Scenario 1995 |
ASL | DB006 | Early Philippines Series 1: In the Best Tradition of the Cavalry Service | 24/12/1941 | Japanese | Philippine | Binalonan, Luzon, the Philippine Islands | Dsipatches From the Bunker 3 |
ASL | CH136 | Desperate Stand | 25/12/1941 | Japanese | British / Canadian | Stanley Village, Hong Kong Island, China | Critical Hit 6.2 |
HASL | RC2 | Do They Know It's Christmas? | 25/12/1941 | Russian | Italian | Orlov Ivanovka, Russia | Red Christmas: Moscow Counteroffensive |
HASL | RC3 | Paint It Red | 25/12/1941 | Russian | Italian | Novo Orlovka, Russia | Red Christmas: Moscow Counteroffensive |
HASL | RC4 | Dies Irae | 25/12/1941 | Italian / German | Russian | Orlov Ivanovka, Russia | Red Christmas: Moscow Counteroffensive |
ASL | WCW 9 | Sweep Up | 25/12/1941 | German | Russian | Konduja, Russia | ASL Open '95 Scenario Pack |
ASL | PK26.1 | Lack of Reconnaissance | 26/12/1941 | American | Japanese | Piis, Luzon, the Philippine Islands | Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario |
ASL | G27 | Vaagso Venture | 27/12/1941 | British | German | Vaagso, Vaagso Island, Norway | The General 30.2 |
HASL | RC5 | Avanti Savoia! | 27/12/1941 | Italian / German | Russian | Orlov Ivanovka, Russia | Red Christmas: Moscow Counteroffensive |
DASL | Z1 | Commando | 27/12/1941 | British | German | South Vaagso, Vaagso Island | Rout Report |
ASL | AP84 | Double Trouble | 28/12/1941 | British | Japanese | Bokpyin, Burma | Action Pack 9 |
ASL | T6 | The Dead of Winter | 29/12/1941 | Russian | German | Northwest of Staritsa, Russia | The General 27.2 |
ASL | FE119 | The Face of War | 29/12/1941 | Romanian | Russian | Near Kerch, Russia | Oblivion Pack |
HASL | RC6 | Backfire | 30/12/1941 | Russian | Italian / German | Orlov Ivanovka, Russia | Red Christmas: Moscow Counteroffensive |
ASL | A92 | Highway 5 | 31/12/1941 | American | Japanese | Baliuag, Luzon, The Philippines | ASL Annual '96 |
ASL | PTO1 4 | Battle At Baliugag | 31/12/1941 | American | Japanese | Baliuag, Luzon, The Philippines | Total Pacific Theatre Pack 1 |
DASL | J11 | In the Old Tradition | 31/12/1941 | Indian | Japanese | Kampar, Malaya | ASL Journal 1 |