Difference between revisions of "COW September 1939"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
Von Garvin (talk | contribs) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario PA CG I|PA CG I]] | | [[Scenario PA-CG-I|PA-CG-I]] | ||
| [[Code Name Edelweiss]] | | [[Code Name Edelweiss]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario PA CG II|PA CG II]] | | [[Scenario PA-CG-II|PA-CG-II]] | ||
| [[Flesh and Steel]] | | [[Flesh and Steel]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario PK37.1|PK37.1]] | ||
| [[Into the Trap]] | | [[Into the Trap]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario PK39.1|PK39.1]] | ||
| [[The Fifth Column]] | | [[The Fifth Column]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Krojanty, Poland | | Krojanty, Poland | ||
| [[The Last Hurrah]] | | [[The Last Hurrah|ASL Module 6: The Last Hurrah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH100|CH100]] | ||
| [[Dawn of a New Age]] | | [[Dawn of a New Age]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH135|CH135]] | ||
| [[The River Dance]] | | [[The River Dance]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario ASL | | [[Scenario BFP105|BFP105]] | ||
| [[The Winter City]] | |||
| 01/09/1939 | |||
| Slovak | |||
| Polish | |||
| Zakopane, Poland | |||
| [[Poland in Flames]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario NEWS19|NEWS19]] | |||
| [[First Contact, First Defeat]] | | [[First Contact, First Defeat]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 98: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario DB018|DB018]] | ||
| [[Special Delivery]] | | [[Special Delivery]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 116: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario LSSAH1|LSSAH1]] | ||
| [[Opening Fire]] | | [[Opening Fire]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 125: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario ASLXX1|ASLXX1]] | ||
| [[Lions of Westerplatte]] | | [[Lions of Westerplatte]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Zavadski, Poland | | Zavadski, Poland | ||
| [[Waffen-SS III | | [[Neither Fear Nor Hope: Waffen-SS Pak III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FE78|FE78]] | ||
| [[The Birth of Blitzkrieg]] | | [[The Birth of Blitzkrieg]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FE79|FE79]] | ||
| [[Motorcycle Probe]] | | [[Motorcycle Probe]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FE80|FE80]] | ||
| [[The World Aflame]] | | [[The World Aflame]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FE81|FE81]] | ||
| [[Smialya]] | | [[Smialya]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FE82|FE82]] | ||
| [[Mokra Melee]] | | [[Mokra Melee]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FE83|FE83]] | ||
| [[The Fifth Column]] | | [[The Fifth Column]] | ||
| 01/09/1939 | | 01/09/1939 | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario A46|A46]] | ||
| [[Rattle of Sabers]] | | [[Rattle of Sabers]] | ||
| 02/09/1939 | | 02/09/1939 | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| East of Milawa, Poland | | East of Milawa, Poland | ||
| [[ASL Annual 92]] | | [[ASL Annual 92|ASL Annual '92]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario VV29|VV29]] | ||
| [[Les Cavaliers]] | | [[Les Cavaliers]] | ||
| 02/09/1939 | | 02/09/1939 | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FT57|FT57]] | ||
| [[Wysoka Mountain]] | | [[Wysoka Mountain]] | ||
| 02/09/1939 | | 02/09/1939 | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FF1|FF1]] | ||
| [[Rabka-Mszana Road]] | | [[Rabka-Mszana Road]] | ||
| 02/09/1939 | | 02/09/1939 | ||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario ASLXX2|ASLXX2]] | ||
| [[Bydgoszcz Coup]] | | [[Bydgoszcz Coup]] | ||
| 03/09/1939 | | 03/09/1939 | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J113|J113]] | ||
| [[Maczek Fire Brigade]] | | [[Maczek Fire Brigade]] | ||
| 04/09/1939 | | 04/09/1939 | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Novy Targ sector, Poland | | Novy Targ sector, Poland | ||
| [[ | | [[ASL Journal 8]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Western Outskirts of Piotrkow, Poland | | Western Outskirts of Piotrkow, Poland | ||
| [[Doomed Battalions]] | | [[Doomed Battalions|ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario AP112|AP112]] | ||
| [[First Ally]] | |||
| 05/09/1939 | |||
| Poles | |||
| Slovakian | |||
| Zabrzez, Poland | |||
| [[Action Pack 12]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario U15|U15]] | |||
| [[Battle for the Warta Line]] | | [[Battle for the Warta Line]] | ||
| 06/09/1939 | | 06/09/1939 | ||
Line 293: | Line 302: | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Warta River, Central Poland | | Warta River, Central Poland | ||
| | | [[Turning the Tide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario DB040|DB040]] | ||
| [[Riding the Coattails]] | | [[Riding the Coattails]] | ||
| 06/09/1939 | | 06/09/1939 | ||
Line 305: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario WCW1|WCW1]] | ||
| [[Will to Fight | | [[Will to Fight - Eradicated]] | ||
| 07/09/1939 | | 07/09/1939 | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Pabiance, Poland | | Pabiance, Poland | ||
| [[Windy City | | [[Windy City Wargamers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario AP8|AP8]] | ||
| [[A Bloody Harvest]] | | [[A Bloody Harvest]] | ||
| 07/09/1939 | | 07/09/1939 | ||
Line 320: | Line 329: | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Pabianice District, Poland | | Pabianice District, Poland | ||
| [[ | | [[Action Pack 1|ASL Action Pack 1]] | ||
| ASL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario LSSAH2|LSSAH2]] | ||
| [[They Stop Here!]] | | [[They Stop Here!]] | ||
| 07/09/1939 | | 07/09/1939 | ||
Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Ochota District, Warsaw, Poland | | Ochota District, Warsaw, Poland | ||
| [[Doomed Battalions]] | | [[Doomed Battalions|ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FE38|FE38]] | ||
| [[Run From the Devil]] | | [[Run From the Devil]] | ||
| 08/09/1939 | | 08/09/1939 | ||
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario VV41|VV41]] | ||
| [[20 Ans Après]] | | [[20 Ans Après]] | ||
| 08/09/1939 | | 08/09/1939 | ||
Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario TD4|TD4]] | ||
| [[Meet the Flak]] | | [[Meet the Flak]] | ||
| 09/09/1939 | | 09/09/1939 | ||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Pilatka, Poland | | Pilatka, Poland | ||
| | | [[Trench of Death 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Pilatka, Poland | | Pilatka, Poland | ||
| [[Doomed Battalions]] | | [[Doomed Battalions|ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Leczyka, Poland | | Leczyka, Poland | ||
| [[Doomed Battalions]] | | [[Doomed Battalions|ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario NEWS25|NEWS25]] | ||
| [[Under Fire]] | | [[Under Fire]] | ||
| 09/09/1939 | | 09/09/1939 | ||
Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[scenario | | [[scenario CHDB2|CHDB2]] | ||
| [[Flight of the Phoenix]] | | [[Flight of the Phoenix]] | ||
| 09/09/1939 | | 09/09/1939 | ||
Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| South of Krakow, Poland | | South of Krakow, Poland | ||
| [[Doomed Battalions Pack]] | | [[Stonne 1940 - Doomed Battalions Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario WP4|WP4]] | ||
| [[Stripped and Ready for War]] | | [[Stripped and Ready for War]] | ||
| 09/09/1939 | | 09/09/1939 | ||
Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH78|CH78]] | ||
| [[The Outskirts of Lemberg]] | | [[The Outskirts of Lemberg]] | ||
| 12/09/1939 | | 12/09/1939 | ||
Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario PA CG III|PA CG III]] | | [[Scenario PA-CG-III|PA-CG-III]] | ||
| [[Black Plague - Against all Odds]] | | [[Black Plague - Against all Odds]] | ||
| 13/09/1939 | | 13/09/1939 | ||
Line 440: | Line 440: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FE13|FE13]] | ||
| [[Defeat At Seroczyn]] | | [[Defeat At Seroczyn]] | ||
| 13/09/1939 | | 13/09/1939 | ||
Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[scenario | | [[scenario J26|J26]] | ||
| [[Round Two]] | | [[Round Two]] | ||
| 14/09/1939 | | 14/09/1939 | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Sochaczew, Poland | | Sochaczew, Poland | ||
Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario DB002|DB002]] | ||
| [[Sochaczew]] | | [[Sochaczew]] | ||
| 14/09/1939 | | 14/09/1939 | ||
Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario RBF39|RBF39]] | ||
| [[They Really Know How To Die]] | | [[They Really Know How To Die]] | ||
| 14/09/1939 | | 14/09/1939 | ||
Line 476: | Line 476: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH23|CH23]] | ||
| [[Suffer the Children...]] | | [[Suffer the Children...]] | ||
| 16/09/1939 | | 16/09/1939 | ||
Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario O99.2|O99.2]] | | [[Scenario O99.2|O99.2]] | ||
| [[The Bloody | | [[The Bloody Sabre]] | ||
| 16/09/1939 | | 16/09/1939 | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario SP48|SP48]] | ||
| [[Orlik and the Uhlans]] | | [[Orlik and the Uhlans]] | ||
| 19/09/1939 | | 19/09/1939 | ||
Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario ESG13|ESG13]] | ||
| [[Hands Across the Slaughter]] | | [[Hands Across the Slaughter]] | ||
| 19/09/1939 | | 19/09/1939 | ||
Line 512: | Line 512: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FE14|FE14]] | ||
| [[Stab | | [[Stab in the Back]] | ||
| 19/09/1939 | | 19/09/1939 | ||
| German | | German | ||
Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH16|CH16]] | ||
| [[Out of Luck]] | | [[Out of Luck]] | ||
| 20/09/1939 | | 20/09/1939 | ||
Line 528: | Line 528: | ||
| South of Busk, Poland | | South of Busk, Poland | ||
| [[Critical Hit 2]] | | [[Critical Hit 2]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP56|AP56]] | |||
| [[Quagmire]] | |||
| 22/09/1939 | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Chinese | |||
| Shangfu, China | |||
| [[Action Pack 6]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario PK41.1|PK41.1]] | ||
| [[Black Monday]] | | [[Black Monday]] | ||
| 25/09/1939 | | 25/09/1939 | ||
Line 539: | Line 548: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario VV23|VV23]] | ||
| [[Le Mors aux Dents]] | | [[Le Mors aux Dents]] | ||
| 26/09/1939 | | 26/09/1939 | ||
Line 554: | Line 563: | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Przemysl, Poland | | Przemysl, Poland | ||
| [[The Last Hurrah]] | | [[The Last Hurrah|ASL Module 6: The Last Hurrah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 563: | Line 572: | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Zacrozym, Poland | | Zacrozym, Poland | ||
| [[Waffen-SS III | | [[Neither Fear Nor Hope: Waffen-SS Pak III]] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:04, 13 February 2018
Chronology Of War | Main | Pre-1939 | Jan - Aug 1939 | Sept 1939 | Oct 1939 | Nov 1939 | Dec 1939 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | PA-CG-I | Code Name Edelweiss | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Poland | Poland Aflame! |
ASL | PA-CG-II | Flesh and Steel | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Zabrze Area, Krakow district, Poland | Poland Aflame! |
ASL | PK37.1 | Into the Trap | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Krzynowloga Mala, Poland | Coastal Fortress |
ASL | PK39.1 | The Fifth Column | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Chrozow, Poland | Coastal Fortress |
ASL | 43 | Into the Fray | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Krojanty, Poland | ASL Module 6: The Last Hurrah |
ASL | CH100 | Dawn of a New Age | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Morka, Poland | Critical Hit 5.2 |
ASL | CH135 | The River Dance | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Brahe River, Poland | Critical Hit 6.2 |
ASL | BFP105 | The Winter City | 01/09/1939 | Slovak | Polish | Zakopane, Poland | Poland in Flames |
ASL | NEWS19 | First Contact, First Defeat | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | North of Mlawa, Poland | ASL News Pack 1 |
DASL | DB018 | Special Delivery | 01/09/1939 | German (SS) | Partisan | Danzig, Poland | Dispatches from the Bunker 9 |
ASL | U14 | Sacrifice of Polish Armor | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Novy Targ Region, Southern Poland | Turning the Tide |
ASL | LSSAH1 | Opening Fire | 01/09/1939 | German (SS) | Polish | Gola, Poland | Leibstandarte Pack 1 |
ASL | ASLXX1 | Lions of Westerplatte | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Westerplatte, Danzig, Poland | ASLOK 20th Anniversary Scenario Pack |
ASL | NFNH-1 | Mlava Stronghold | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Zavadski, Poland | Neither Fear Nor Hope: Waffen-SS Pak III |
ASL | FE78 | The Birth of Blitzkrieg | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Wilkowiecko, Poland | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | FE79 | Motorcycle Probe | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Krolewsh, Poland | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | FE80 | The World Aflame | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Morka, Poland | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | FE81 | Smialya | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Morka, Poland | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | FE82 | Mokra Melee | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Morka, Poland | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | FE83 | The Fifth Column | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Chorzow, Poland | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | FoW ASL 1 | It Ain't Easy | 01/09/1939 | German | Polish | Between Spytkowice and Wysoka, Poland | Frog of War 1 |
ASL | A46 | Rattle of Sabers | 02/09/1939 | German | Polish | East of Milawa, Poland | ASL Annual '92 |
ASL | VV29 | Les Cavaliers | 02/09/1939 | German | Polish | Dylewo, Poland | Vae Victis 42 |
ASL | FT57 | Wysoka Mountain | 02/09/1939 | German | Polish | Wyzoka, Poland | From the Cellar Pack 1 |
ASL | FF1 | Rabka-Mszana Road | 02/09/1939 | German | Polish | Rabka-Mszana Road, Poland | FireFights! 1 |
ASL | ASLXX2 | Bydgoszcz Coup | 03/09/1939 | German | Polish | Bydgoszcz, Poland | ASLOK 20th Anniversary Scenario Pack |
ASL | J113 | Maczek Fire Brigade | 04/09/1939 | German | Polish | Novy Targ sector, Poland | ASL Journal 8 |
ASL | 83 | An Uncommon Occurrence | 05/09/1939 | Polish | German | Western Outskirts of Piotrkow, Poland | ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions |
ASL | J25 | The Weigh In | 05/09/1939 | German | Polish | Piotrkow, Poland | ASL Journal 2 |
ASL | AP112 | First Ally | 05/09/1939 | Poles | Slovakian | Zabrzez, Poland | Action Pack 12 |
ASL | U15 | Battle for the Warta Line | 06/09/1939 | German | Polish | Warta River, Central Poland | Turning the Tide |
ASL | DB040 | Riding the Coattails | 06/09/1939 | Slovakian | Polish | Sanok, Poland | Dispatches from the Bunker 18 |
ASL | WCW1 | Will to Fight - Eradicated | 07/09/1939 | German | Polish | Pabiance, Poland | Windy City Wargamers |
ASL | AP8 | A Bloody Harvest | 07/09/1939 | German | Polish | Pabianice District, Poland | ASL Action Pack 1 |
ASL | LSSAH2 | They Stop Here! | 07/09/1939 | German (SS) | Polish | Pabianice, Poland | Leibstandarte Pack 1 |
ASL | 84 | Round One | 08/09/1939 | German | Polish | Ochota District, Warsaw, Poland | ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions |
ASL | FE38 | Run From the Devil | 08/09/1939 | German | Polish | Pulawy, Poland | Fanatic Pack 3 |
ASL | VV41 | 20 Ans Après | 08/09/1939 | French | German | Bedersdorf, Western Germany | Vae Victis 64 |
ASL | TD4 | Meet the Flak | 09/09/1939 | Polish | German | Pilatka, Poland | Trench of Death 1 |
ASL | 85 | No Way Out | 09/09/1939 | Polish | German | Pilatka, Poland | ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions |
ASL | 86 | Fighting Back | 09/09/1939 | Polish | German | Leczyka, Poland | ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions |
ASL | NEWS25 | Under Fire | 09/09/1939 | German | Polish | Pilatka-Ilza, Poland | ASL News Pack 1 |
ASL | CHDB2 | Flight of the Phoenix | 09/09/1939 | German | Polish | South of Krakow, Poland | Stonne 1940 - Doomed Battalions Pack |
ASL | WP4 | Stripped and Ready for War | 09/09/1939 | French | German | Schweigen, Germany | Winpak 1 |
ASL | CH78 | The Outskirts of Lemberg | 12/09/1939 | German | Polish | Lemberg, Poland | Critical Hit 4.1 |
ASL | PA-CG-III | Black Plague - Against all Odds | 13/09/1939 | German (SS) | Polish | Bzura Cauldron,west of Warsaw, Poland | Poland Aflame! |
ASL | FE13 | Defeat At Seroczyn | 13/09/1939 | German | Polish | Seroczyn, Poland | Fanatic Pack 2 |
ASL | J26 | Round Two | 14/09/1939 | German | Polish | Sochaczew, Poland | ASL Journal 2 |
ASL | DB002 | Sochaczew | 14/09/1939 | German | Polish | Sochaczew, Poland | Dispatches from the Bunker 1 |
ASL | RBF39 | They Really Know How To Die | 14/09/1939 | German | Polish | Brochow-Solchaczew, Poland | Recon By Fire 4 |
DASL | CH23 | Suffer the Children... | 16/09/1939 | German | Polish | Grochow Suburb of Warsaw, Poland | Critical Hit 2 |
ASL | O99.2 | The Bloody Sabre | 16/09/1939 | Polish | German | New Pinstov, Poland | On All Fronts 99 |
ASL | SP48 | Orlik and the Uhlans | 19/09/1939 | German | Polish | Sierakow, Poland | Schwerpunkt 4 |
ASL | ESG13 | Hands Across the Slaughter | 19/09/1939 | German | Polish | 10 miles Northwest of Warsaw, Poland | Dezign Pak 2 |
ASL | FE14 | Stab in the Back | 19/09/1939 | German | Polish | Hungarian Border | Fanatic Pack 2 |
ASL | CH16 | Out of Luck | 20/09/1939 | Russian | Polish | South of Busk, Poland | Critical Hit 2 |
ASL | AP56 | Quagmire | 22/09/1939 | Japanese | Chinese | Shangfu, China | Action Pack 6 |
DASL | PK41.1 | Black Monday | 25/09/1939 | German | Polish | Ochota, Poland | Coastal Fortress |
ASL | VV23 | Le Mors aux Dents | 26/09/1939 | Polish | German | Broszki, Poland | Vae Victis 28 |
ASL | 50 | Age Old Foes | 27/09/1939 | Polish | Russian | Przemysl, Poland | ASL Module 6: The Last Hurrah |
ASL | NFNH-2 | The Last Fort | 29/09/1939 | German (SS) | Polish | Zacrozym, Poland | Neither Fear Nor Hope: Waffen-SS Pak III |