COW September 1942: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Kotovskij | | Kotovskij | ||
| [[ASL Journal 9]] | | [[ASL Journal 9]] | ||
|- | |||
| DASL | |||
| [[Scenario WO25|WO25]] | |||
| [[The Replacements]] | |||
| 01/09/1942 | |||
| Italian | |||
| Russian | |||
| Kotovskiy, Russian | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 9]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Revision as of 00:42, 8 November 2019
Chronology Of War | Main | Jul 1942 | Aug 1942 | Sep 1942 | Oct 1942 | Nov 1942 | Dec 1942 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | J81 | Twisted Knickers | 01/09/1942 | German | British | Point 102, Egypt | ASL Journal 5 |
ASL | J130 | The Art of Dying | 01/09/1942 | Italian | Russian | Kotovskij | ASL Journal 9 |
DASL | WO25 | The Replacements | 01/09/1942 | Italian | Russian | Kotovskiy, Russian | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 9 |
ASL | FE 70.1 | Worker's Settlement No. 8 | 02/09/1942 | Russian | German | Worker's Settlement No. 8, Russia | Leningrad Pack |
ASLSK | RPT18 | Worker's Settlement No. 8 | 02/09/1942 | Russian | German | Worker's Settlement No. 8, Russia | Rally Point 2: Starter Kit Special Study |
ASL | Tac 3 | Retraite Malaisee | 07/09/1942 | Japanese | Australian | Mount Owen-Stanley, New Guinea | Tactiques 1 |
ASL | J116 | Brigade Hill | 08/09/1942 | Australian | Japanese | Efogi, Papua | ASL Journal 8 |
ASL | HS3 | Tasimboko Raid | 08/09/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Tasimboko, Guadalcanal, the Soloman Islands | HSASL Module 1: Operation Watchtower |
ASL | J106 | Marders Not Martyrs | 10/09/1942 | Russian | German | Ischerskaja, Russia | ASL Journal 7 |
ASL | 64 | Hazardous Occupation | 12/09/1942 | Japanese | Partisan (Muslim) | Tamparan, Mindanao, the Philippine Islands | ASL Module 8: Code of Bushido |
ASL | ASLUG 12 | One-Log Bridge | 12/09/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | The Matanikau River, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | ASL Union of Gamers 6 |
ASL | ? | You Die, Marine | 12/09/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | On All Fronts 80 |
HASL | HS ER CG | Bloody Ridge Campaign Game | 12/09/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | HSASL Module 1: Operation Watchtower |
ASL | PBP16 | Bloody Ridge | 13/09/1942 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Edwson's Ridge, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | Aussie-ASL '97 Pack |
ASL | RPII 4 | The Knife Edge of Defeat | 13/09/1942 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | Rout Pak II |
ASL | FE 18 | The Bear Battalion Attacks | 13/09/1942 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | Fanatic Pack 2 |
ASL | ? | Fire On the Red Line | 13/09/1942 | German | Russian | East of Razgulyayevka Station, Stalingrad, Russia | Playtester's Journal 4 |
ASL | ? | Rescue | 13/09/1942 | Russian | German | Hill 101.4, Weat of Stalingrad, Russia | Playtester's Journal 4 |
ASL | ? | The Leather Factory | 13/09/1942 | German | Russian | Kuporosnoye, Southern Stalingrad, Russia | Playtester's Journal 4 |
HASL | HS4 | High Water Mark | 13/09/1942 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Lunga Ridge, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | HSASL Module 1: Operation Watchtower |
HASL | HS5 | Restoration | 13/09/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | West of Lunga Ridge, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | HSASL Module 1: Operation Watchtower |
ASL | ? | Sturmtrooper I | 13/09/1942 | Russian | German | Rzhev, Russia | Rate of Fire 3 |
ASL | 5 | In Sight of the Volga | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | Stalingrad, Russia | ASL Module 1: Beyond Valor |
ASL | CH154 | The Central Rail Station | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | Stalingrad, Russia | Critical Hit 6.4 |
HASL | CH84 | Every Man a Fortress | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | The Grain Elevator, Stalingrad, Russia | Critical Hit 1997 |
PL | CG-GE1 | The Grain Elevator | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | The Grain Elevator, Stalingrad, Russia | Critical Hit 1997 |
ASL | SF1 | Barche Beat Up | 14/09/1942 | British | Italian | Barce, North Africa | Special Forces 1 |
ASL | VV17 | Plus un pas en Arriere | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | Stalingrad, Russia | Vae Victis 22 |
ASL | JF14 | We Know Where They Are | 14/09/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Lunga Point, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | Jitter Fire V Tournament Scenario |
ASL | Tac23 | Bain de Minuit a Tobrouk | 14/09/1942 | British | Italian | North of Tobruk, Libya | Tactiques 3 |
ASL | 1 | Los Silos de Stalingrad | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | Stalingrad, Russia | Alea 8 |
HASL | RS CG | Storming the Station | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | The Central Railway Station, Stalingrad, Russia | On All Fronts 103 |
HASL | RS1 | Confidence Is High | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | The Central Railway Station, Stalingrad, Russia | On All Fronts 103 |
ASL | ? | To the Ferry | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | Stalingrad, Russia | On All Fronts 108 |
HASL | RS3 | Enter the Dragan | 14/09/1942 | Russian | German | The Central Railway Station, Stalingrad, Russia | On All Fronts 111 |
ASL | ? | Kuibyshev Sawmill | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | Kuibyshev Crossing, Southern Stalingrad, Russia | Playtester's Journal 4 |
HASL | VotG1 | The First Bid | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
HASL | VotG2 | Russe! Down In the Wolga! | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
HASL | VotG3 | Khopa's Crossing | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
HASL | VotG5 | The Specialists' House | 14/09/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
HASL | HS6 | Just Fighting Through | 14/09/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Lunga Ridge, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | HSASL Module 1: Operation Watchtower |
ASL | HS7 | We Know Where They Are | 14/09/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Lunga Point, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | HSASL Module 1: Operation Watchtower |
HASL | VotG18 | In Sight of the Volga | 14/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | Operations Special Edition 1 |
ASL | ON1 | At the Very Beginning | 14/09/1942 | Russian | German | Stalingrad, Russia | On Top ASL Scenarios |
ASL | DB054 | Valor of the Guards Series 1: Soldiers of the 62nd Army | 14/09/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | Dispatches from the Bunker 23 |
ASL | VV 4 | Les Chasses D'Hugo | 15/09/1942 | Russian | German | Rjev, Russia | Vae Victis 9 |
HASL | VotG4 | The Last Fifteen | 15/09/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
HASL | VotG6 | Enter Dragon | 15/09/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
ASL | A95 | The Long Road | 16/09/1942 | East African | Vichy French | Anjiajia, Madagascar | ASL Annual '96 |
ASL | O66.2 | Mamayev Kurgan | 16/09/1942 | Russian | German | Stalingrad, Russia | On All Fronts 66 |
HASL | VotG7 | Storming the Station | 16/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
HASL | VotG8 | Hammer and Nail | 16/09/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
ASL | AP44 | The Burial Mound | 16/09/1942 | German | Russian | Stalingrad, Russia | Action Pack 5 |
ASL | ITR-3 | Tough as Nails | 17/09/1942 | German | Russian | Stalingrad, Russia | Into the Rubble |
ASL | BB11.1 | Grain For the Taking | 17/09/1942 | German | Russian | South of Tsaritsa Gorge, near Stalingrad, Russia | Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario |
HASL | RS2 | The Valor of the Guards | 17/09/1942 | German | Russian | The Central Railway Station, Stalingrad, Russia | On All Fronts 103 |
ASL | ? | The Verdun | 17/09/1942 | German | Russian | Red October Worker's Settlement, Stalingrad, Russia | Playtester's Journal 4 |
ASL | DB028 | Sargent Rudolf Brasche Series 5: Last Man Standing | 17/09/1942 | Russian | German | Hill 419 in the Caucasus Mountains, Russia | Dispatches from the Bunker 14 |
HASL | VotG19 | Cellar Dwellers | 17/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
HASL | ? | The Grain Elevator | 18/09/1942 | German | Russian | Southern Stalingrad, Russia | On All Fronts 115 |
HASL | VotG9 | Eviction Notice | 18/09/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
HASL | VotG20 | Terror at Twilight | 18/09/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
HASL | VotG26 | Bad Day for the Luftwaffe | 20/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | ASL Journal 11 |
HASL | RS4 | The Nail Factory | 21/09/1942 | German | Russian | The Central Railway Station, Stalingrad, Russia | On All Fronts 111 |
HASL | VotG10 | The Darkest Day | 21/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
ASL | A42 | Commando Hunt | 22/09/1942 | Japanese | British | Ramelau Mountains, Timor, the Lessor Sundas | ASL Annual '92 |
ASL | GD11 | Max and Moritz | 22/09/1942 | German | Russian | South of Rzhev, Russia | Grossdeutschland Pack 2: Forging the Stahlhelm |
HASL | VotG11 | A Dangerous Possibility | 22/09/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
ASL | DB055 | Valor of the Guards Series 2: Sturmgeschutz Forward! | 22/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | Dispatches from the Bunker 23 |
HASL | VotG21 | Eviction Notice | 22/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
HASL | VotG27 | Drama, the Park, and Deadly Things | 23/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | ASL Journal 11 |
HASL | VotG12 | Siberian Shockwave | 23/09/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
ASL | DB056 | Valor of the Guards Series 3: Breakout From Stalingrad - 1 | 23/09/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | Dispatches from the Bunker 23 |
HASL | VotG13 | Escape From Komsomol Park | 24/09/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
ASLSK | S2 | War of the Rats | 26/09/1942 | Russian | German | Stalingrad, Russia | Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 1: Infantry! |
ASL | HS8 | Bailey's Demise | 26/09/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | ""The Jap Bridge", Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands" | HSASL Module 1: Operation Watchtower |
HASL | VotG22 | Bark You Dogs! | 26/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
HASL | VotG23 | [[Heroes of the Soviet Union] | 26/09/1942 | German | Russian | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
ASL | CH 21 | A Ridge To Far | 27/09/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Point Cruz, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | Critical Hit Retro 2 |
ASL | Z20 | Out of the Frying Pan | 27/09/1942 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Point Cruz, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | Rout Report 5.1 |
ASL | PO2 | Chesty Puller To the Rescue | 27/09/1942 | American | Japanese | Point Cruz, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | On All Fronts 105 |
ASL | HS9 | Ambitious Plans | 27/09/1942 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Point Cruz, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | HSASL Module 1: Operation Watchtower |
ASL | WG 1 | Boltenko's Gun | 28/09/1942 | German | Russian | Stalingrad, Russia | Wargamer 2.09 |
ASL | FT 70 | Ride Across the Caucasus | 28/09/1942 | Slovakian / German | Russian | Near Kutaskaya, Russia | From the Cellar Pack 2 |
ASL | FrF12 | The Fields of Black Gold | 28/09/1942 | German (SS) | Russian | East of Sagopshin, Russia | Friendly Fire Pack 2 |
ASL | VotG25 | Urban Nightmare | 28/09/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | ASL Journal 10 |
ASL | SP140 | Red Valentines | 28/09/1942 | German (SS) | Russian | Ssagopschin, Germany | Schwerpunkt 12 |
ASL | GD12 | Herbstwind | 30/09/1942 | German | Russian | Gostischka Valley, Russia | Grossdeutschland Pack 2: Forging the Stahlhelm |