Category:Boards: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 540: | Line 540: | ||
| [[Action Pack 8 (2011)]] | | [[Action Pack 8 (2011)]] | ||
| [[media:bd6b-v52.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd6b.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | | [[media:bd6b-v52.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd6b.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |||
| 7a | |||
| [[Image:bd7a.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Action Pack 9 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7b | |||
| [[Image:bd7b.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Action Pack 9 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8a | |||
| [[Image:bd8a.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Action Pack 9 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8b | |||
| [[Image:bd8b.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Action Pack 9 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9a | |||
| [[Image:bd9a.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Action Pack 9 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9b | |||
| [[Image:bd9b.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Action Pack 9 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:15, 1 August 2015
Number | Image | Mapboard Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
City; stone buildings | Squad Leader, For King and Country (1st ed), Beyond Valor (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
2 | ![]() |
Hills; two level three hills, light woods | Squad Leader, Paratrooper (2nd ed), Beyond Valor (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
3 | ![]() |
Village; level two hills | Squad Leader, The Last Hurrah (2nd ed), Beyond Valor (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
4 | ![]() |
Farmlands; woods and grainfields | Squad Leader, Paratrooper (2nd ed), Beyond Valor (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
5 | ![]() |
Woods; gullies | Cross of Iron, Beyond Valor (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
6 | ![]() |
Chateau; orchard and grainfields | Crescendo of Doom, For King and Country (2nd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
7 | ![]() |
River; islands and marsh | Crescendo of Doom, For King and Country | Version 4: Local Download
|
8 | ![]() |
River; cliffs and hills | GI: Anvil of Victory, For King and Country (1st ed), Beyond Valor (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
9 | ![]() |
Hills; level four barren hill, crags, cliff | Doomed Battalions | Version 4: Local Download
|
10 | ![]() |
Village; rowhouses, woods and ponds | Partisan!, For King and Country (2nd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
11 | ![]() |
Farmlands; hedges, walls and low hills | The Last Hurrah, Doomed Battalions (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
12 | ![]() |
Village; gullies and graveyard | GI: Anvil of Victory, For King and Country | Version 4: Local Download
|
13 | ![]() |
Rural; elevated road and stream | GI: Anvil of Victory, For King and Country (2nd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
14 | ![]() |
Airfield; sunken road | GI: Anvil of Victory, For King and Country (2nd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
15 | ![]() |
Hills; two level four hills | GI: Anvil of Victory, For King and Country (2nd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
16 | ![]() |
Farmland; grainfields | Yanks | Version 4: Local Download
|
17 | ![]() |
Farmland; brush, woods and grainfields | Yanks | Version 4: Local Download
|
18 | ![]() |
Rural; level one hills | Yanks | Version 4: Local Download
|
19 | ![]() |
Rural; bordered by woods | Yanks | Version 4: Local Download
|
20 | ![]() |
City; rowhouses and gullies | Beyond Valor | Version 4: Local Download
|
21 | ![]() |
City; rowhouses and graveyards | Beyond Valor | Version 4: Local Download
|
22 | ![]() |
City; suburbs and streams | Beyond Valor | Version 4: Local Download
|
23 | ![]() |
City; canal | Beyond Valor | Version 4: Local Download
|
24 | ![]() |
Village; valley, gully and cliffs | Paratrooper, Few Returned | Version 4: Local Download
|
25 | ![]() |
Hill; wadis, hammada | West of Alamein | Version 4: Local Download |
26 | ![]() |
Desert; scrub, hammada | West of Alamein | Version 4: Local Download |
27 | ![]() |
Desert; scrub, hammada | West of Alamein | Version 4: Local Download |
28 | ![]() |
Desert; scrub, hammada | West of Alamein | Version 4: Local Download |
29 | ![]() |
Desert; scrub, hammada | West of Alamein | Version 4: Local Download |
30 | ![]() |
Desert; scrub, hammada | Hollow Legions | Version 4: Local Download |
31 | ![]() |
Desert; scrub, hammada | Hollow Legions | Version 4: Local Download |
32 | ![]() |
Woods; stream | Partisan!, For King and Country (2nd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
33 | ![]() |
Farmland; extensive grainfield | The Last Hurrah, Doomed Battalions (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
|
34 | ![]() |
Woods; marshy streams | Code of Bushido | Version 4: Local Download
|
35 | ![]() |
Farmland; orchard and grainfields | Code of Bushido | Version 4: Local Download
|
36 | ![]() |
Wooded hills; marshy streams | Code of Bushido | Version 4: Local Download
|
37 | ![]() |
Woods; orchard and grainfields | Code of Bushido | Version 4: Local Download
|
38 | ![]() |
Airstrip; farmland | Gung Ho | Version 4: Local Download
|
39 | ![]() |
Wooded hill; gully, cliffs. orchards | Gung Ho | Version 4: Local Download
|
40 | ![]() |
Narrow River; wooded hill and farmland | Croix de Guerre | Version 4: Local Download
|
41 | ![]() |
Village; stone buildings, stream, hills | Croix de Guerre | Version 4: Local Download
|
42 | ![]() |
Woods; small village, orchard | Action Pack 1, Few Returned | Version 4: Local Download
|
43 | ![]() |
Farmland; villa, grainfields, brush | Action Pack 1, Few Returned | Version 4: Local Download
|
44 | ![]() |
Rural; open terrain and crossroads | Doomed Battalions | Version 4: Local Download
|
45 | ![]() |
Urban; city, large building | Doomed Battalions | Version 4: Local Download
|
46 | ![]() |
Village; grain, level 2 hill | Action Pack 2 | Version 4: Local Download
|
47 | ![]() |
Wooded valley; stream, hills | Action Pack 2 | Version 4: Local Download
|
48 | ![]() |
Crossroad Village; single-hex wooden buildings | Armies of Oblivion | Version 4: Local Download
|
49 | ![]() |
Urban Transition; city outskirts | Armies of Oblivion | Version 4: Local Download
|
50 | ![]() |
Wooded hills; stream | Armies of Oblivion | Version 4: Local Download
|
51 | ![]() |
City; many stone buildings; church steeples | Armies of Oblivion | Version 4: Local Download
|
52 | ![]() |
Woods; one long road | Hakkaa Päälle | Version 4: Local Download
|
53 | ![]() |
Normandy; substantial centered stone village | Action Pack 4: Normandy 1944 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
54 | ![]() |
Normandy; bocage, unpaved roads, buildings | Action Pack 4: Normandy 1944 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
55 | ![]() |
Normandy; dense bocage, low hills, sunken roads | Action Pack 4: Normandy 1944 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
56 | ![]() |
East Front; centered, scattered terrain village | Action Pack 5: East Front | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
57 | ![]() |
East Front; village | Action Pack 5: East Front | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
58 | ![]() |
East Front; ridge, single long hill, two level 3 peaks | Action Pack 5: East Front | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
59 | ![]() |
Village; river, orchards, one level 1 hill with grain | Winter Offensive 2010 Bonus Pack | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
60 | ![]() |
Hill; level 2 stone village, rowhouses, village squares | Action Pack 7 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
61 | ![]() |
Hills; level two hills, cliffs, valley, gully | Action Pack 7 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
62 | ![]() |
Large valley; small village, pond, woods, orchards | Action Pack 7 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
63 | ![]() |
Village; hedges, orchards, church, cemetery | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 2 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
64 | ![]() |
"Double-wide" Village: rowhouses, church, brush | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 3 (2012) | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
65 | ![]() |
"Double-wide" Village: rowhouses, valleys, orchards | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 3 (2012) | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
66 | ![]() |
Farmlands; scattered houses, level 2 hill, stream | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 4 (2013) | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
67 | ![]() |
Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 5 (2014) | ||
68 | ![]() |
Special Ops Issue #5 (2014) | ||
Number | Image | Mapboard Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
1a | ![]() |
Small Town; woods, orchards, rowhouse, grain | Action Pack 6 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
1b | ![]() |
Small Town; woods, orchards, rowhouse, grain | Action Pack 6 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
2a | ![]() |
Hills: level two, gully, buildings, sunken road | Action Pack 6 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
2b | ![]() |
Hills: level two, gully, buildings, sunken road | Action Pack 6 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
3a | ![]() |
River; swamps, buildings, elevated road | Action Pack 6 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
3b | ![]() |
River; swamps, buildings, elevated road | Action Pack 6 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
4a | ![]() |
Small level one town; extensive grainfields, stream | Action Pack 8 (2011) | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
4b | ![]() |
Small level one town; extensive grainfields, stream | Action Pack 8 (2011) | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
5a | ![]() |
Large level 3 hill; gullies, wooden buildings | Action Pack 8 (2011) | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
5b | ![]() |
Large level 3 hill; gullies, wooden buildings | Action Pack 8 (2011) | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
6a | ![]() |
River: riverside village, small islands, woods | Action Pack 8 (2011) | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
6b | ![]() |
River: riverside village, small islands, woods | Action Pack 8 (2011) | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
7a | ![]() |
Action Pack 9 (2014) | ||
7b | ![]() |
Action Pack 9 (2014) | ||
8a | ![]() |
Action Pack 9 (2014) | ||
8b | ![]() |
Action Pack 9 (2014) | ||
9a | ![]() |
Action Pack 9 (2014) | ||
9b | ![]() |
Action Pack 9 (2014) |
This category currently contains no pages or media.