Difference between revisions of "Category:HASL Boards"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| Omaha Beach | | Omaha Beach | ||
| [[First Wave at Omaha]] ([[Critical Hit]] 2009) | | [[First Wave at Omaha]] ([[Critical Hit]] 2009) | ||
| [[media:FWAO.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php? | | [[media:FWAO.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?3arw4bczvqnycnv Mediafire] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Board OBS|OBS]] | |||
| [[Image:bdOBS.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Okinawa | |||
| [[Ordeal Before Shuri]] ([[Critical Hit]] 1999) | |||
| [[media:OBS.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?ealepedwbua5548 Mediafire] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board RG|RG]] | |||
| [[Image:bdRG.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| East Front | |||
| [[Roman Glory]] ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | |||
| [[media:RG.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?bid8hdaa4745sag Mediafire] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:26, 23 May 2011
Historical ASL Mapsheets
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
RB | Factory Complex; city, gullies | Red Barricades | Local Download | |
St | Stoumont Village; wooded hills | Kampfgruppe Peiper I | Local Download | |
Lg | La Gleize Village | Kampfgruppe Peiper II | Local Download | |
Ch | Cheneux Village | Kampfgruppe Peiper II | Local Download | |
PB | Pegasus Bridge; Benouville, Le Port | Pegasus Bridge | Local Download | |
BRT | Tarawa | Blood Reef: Tarawa | Local Download | |
ABtF | Arnhem Bridge | A Bridge too Far | Local Download | |
VotG | Central Railway Station | Valor of the Guards | Local Download |
ASL Historical Studies Mapsheets
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
ER | Edson's Ridge | Operation: Watchtower | Local Download | |
RR | Riley's Road | Operation: Veritable | Local Download |
ASL Mini-Historical Mapsheets
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
GT | Gavutu-Tanambogo | ASL Annual 93b, Rising Sun | Local Download | |
NG | Nhpum Ga | ASL Annual 97 | Local Download | |
KR | Kakazu Ridge | ASL Journal 2 | Local Download | |
PBr | Primosole Bridge | ASL Journal 6 | Local Download and Gamesquad | |
SG | Singling | Operations Special Issue 1 | Local Download | |
SC | Suicide Creek | ASL Journal 9 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
Historical ASL SK Mapsheets
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elst | SK HASL |
Third Party Mapsheets
This category currently contains no pages or media.