Difference between revisions of "COW September 1943"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with '{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" |+ |- ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''Chronology Of War''' ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[Chronology of War|…') |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CDN9|CDN9]] | ||
| [[First Clash]] | | [[First Clash]] | ||
| 04/09/1943 | | 04/09/1943 | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario A99|A99]] | ||
| [[To Clear a Roadblock]] | | [[To Clear a Roadblock]] | ||
| 05/09/1943 | | 05/09/1943 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| 16 miles east of Compobasso, Italy | | 16 miles east of Compobasso, Italy | ||
| [[ASL Annual '96]] | | [[ASL Annual 96|ASL Annual '96]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CDN10|CDN10]] | ||
| [[Per l'Onore d'Italia]] | | [[Per l'Onore d'Italia]] | ||
| 07/09/1943 | | 07/09/1943 | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FrF6|FrF6]] | ||
| [[A Hundred Rounds]] | | [[A Hundred Rounds]] | ||
| 08/09/1943 | | 08/09/1943 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario PE3|PE3]] | ||
| [[Shot Like Rabbits]] | | [[Shot Like Rabbits]] | ||
| 08/09/1943 | | 08/09/1943 | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Mezzocamino, Italy | | Mezzocamino, Italy | ||
| [[ASL Action Pack 3: Few Returned]] | | [[Action Pack 3|ASL Action Pack 3: Few Returned]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario A4|A4]] | ||
| [[Beyond the Blue Beach]] | | [[Beyond the Blue Beach]] | ||
| 09/09/1943 | | 09/09/1943 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Paestum, Italy | | Paestum, Italy | ||
| [[ASL Annual '89]] | | [[ASL Annual 89|ASL Annual '89]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| German (SS) | | German (SS) | ||
| Parmra, Italy | | Parmra, Italy | ||
| [[ASL Module 7: Hollow Legions]] | | [[Hollow Legions|ASL Module 7: Hollow Legions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Magliana, Italy | | Magliana, Italy | ||
| [[ASL Action Pack 3: Few Returned]] | | [[Action Pack 3|ASL Action Pack 3: Few Returned]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Monterotondo, Italy | | Monterotondo, Italy | ||
| [[ASL Action Pack 3: Few Returned]] | | [[Action Pack 3|ASL Action Pack 3: Few Returned]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Porta San Paolo, Rome, Italy | | Porta San Paolo, Rome, Italy | ||
| [[ASL Module 7: Hollow Legions]] | | [[Hollow Legions|ASL Module 7: Hollow Legions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario AP74|AP74]] | ||
| [[Batty-P]] | |||
| 10/09/1943 | |||
| German | |||
| British | |||
| Battipaglia, Italy | |||
| [[Action Pack 8]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario A5|A5]] | |||
| [[Holding the Rear]] | | [[Holding the Rear]] | ||
| 11/09/1943 | | 11/09/1943 | ||
Line 248: | Line 257: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Northeast of Persano, Italy | | Northeast of Persano, Italy | ||
| [[ASL Annual '89]] | | [[ASL Annual 89|ASL Annual '89]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 285: | Line 294: | ||
| Gran Sasso, Italy | | Gran Sasso, Italy | ||
| [[Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario]] | | [[Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP75|AP75]] | |||
| [[Gabriel's Horn]] | |||
| 12/09/1943 | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
| Altavilla, Italy | |||
| [[Action Pack 8]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 296: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario AP76|AP76]] | ||
| [[Smoke 'Em]] | |||
| 13/09/1943 | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
| Persano, Italy | |||
| [[Action Pack 8]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP77|AP77]] | |||
| [[Texas Flood]] | |||
| 13/09/1943 | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
| Persano, Italy | |||
| [[Action Pack 8]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario T3|T3]] | |||
| [[Ranger Stronghold]] | | [[Ranger Stronghold]] | ||
| 14/09/1943 | | 14/09/1943 | ||
Line 302: | Line 338: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Lattari Mountains, northwest of Salerno, Italy | | Lattari Mountains, northwest of Salerno, Italy | ||
| [[ | | [[The General 24.2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 330: | Line 366: | ||
| Boves, Italy | | Boves, Italy | ||
| [[Leibstandarte Pack 4: Turning of the Tide!]] | | [[Leibstandarte Pack 4: Turning of the Tide!]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP78|AP78]] | |||
| [[Crossfire]] | |||
| 22/09/1943 | |||
| American | |||
| German | |||
| Acerno, Italy | |||
| [[Action Pack 8]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Latest revision as of 11:14, 14 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Jul 1943 | Aug 1943 | Sep 1943 | Oct 1943 | Nov 1943 | Dec 1943 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | DD2A | A Walk in the Sun Part I | 01/09/1943 | American | German | Salerno, Italy | Dolan, Dan |
ASL | DD2B | A Walk in the Sun Part II | 01/09/1943 | American | German | Salerno, Italy | Dolan, Dan |
ASL | CDN9 | First Clash | 04/09/1943 | Canadian | Italian | Gambarie, Italy | Canadians in Italy 2: The Spaghetti League |
ASL | A99 | To Clear a Roadblock | 05/09/1943 | Partisan | German | 16 miles east of Compobasso, Italy | ASL Annual '96 |
ASL | CDN10 | Per l'Onore d'Italia | 07/09/1943 | Canadian | Italian | Aspromonte, Italy | Canadians in Italy 2: The Spaghetti League |
ASL | FrF6 | A Hundred Rounds | 08/09/1943 | German | Russian | Near Laspa, southeast of Saporoshje, Ukraine | Friendly Fire Pack 1 |
ASL | PE3 | Shot Like Rabbits | 08/09/1943 | German (SS) | Italian | Jansen Pass, four kilometers southwest of Mosko, Yugoslavia | "7.SS-Gebirgs Division "Prinz Eugen"" |
ASL | AP26 | Flea Circus | 08/09/1943 | German | Italian | Mezzocamino, Italy | ASL Action Pack 3: Few Returned |
ASL | ? | Operation Achse | 09/09/1943 | German | Italian | Italian GHQ, Monterotondo, Rome, Italy | ANZACon Tournament Scenario 1999 |
ASL | Grigioverde 1 | Alaric's Return | 09/09/1943 | German | Italian | Monterosi, Italy | Crossfire 1.3 |
ASL | A4 | Beyond the Blue Beach | 09/09/1943 | German | American | Paestum, Italy | ASL Annual '89 |
ASL | 52 | Too Little, Too Late | 09/09/1943 | Italian | German (SS) | Parmra, Italy | ASL Module 7: Hollow Legions |
ASL | BC11 | Gunter Strikes Back | 09/09/1943 | German | British | Salerno, Italy | Armoured Aussie Pack |
ASL | HP30 | Bloody Bari | 09/09/1943 | Italian | German | Bari Harbor, Italy | Hero Pax 4: Mediterranean Theater of Operations |
DASL | TAP21 | Last Message Home | 09/09/1943 | Japanese | Italian | Peking, China | Total Axis Pack 2: A World Ablaze |
ASL | TAP22 | Last Outpost | 09/09/1943 | Japanese | Italian | Tientsin, China | Total Axis Pack 2: A World Ablaze |
ASL | VV13 | Sur les Chemins de Rome | 09/09/1943 | Italian | German | Rome, Italy | Vae Victis 18 |
ASL | LSSAH28 | Last Drop of Blood | 09/09/1943 | German (SS) | Italian | Parma, Italy | Leibstandarte Pack 4: Turning of the Tide! |
ASL | AP27 | All Roads Lead To Rome | 09/09/1943 | Italian | German | Magliana, Italy | ASL Action Pack 3: Few Returned |
ASL | AP28 | The Hunters Become the Hunted | 09/09/1943 | German | Italian | Monterotondo, Italy | ASL Action Pack 3: Few Returned |
ASL | Mini 01a | The Queen's Prequel | 09/09/1943 | British | German | Montecorvino Airfield, Salerno, Italy | CanCon Tournament Scenario 2006 |
ASL | Mini 01b | The Revenge of the Grey's | 09/09/1943 | British | German | Montecorvino Airfield, Salerno, Italy | CanCon Tournament Scenario 2006 |
ASL | Mini 01c | Gunter Strikes Back | 09/09/1943 | German | British | Montecorvino Airfield, Salerno, Italy | CanCon Tournament Scenario 2006 |
ASL | 57 | The Battle for Rome | 10/09/1943 | German | Italian | Porta San Paolo, Rome, Italy | ASL Module 7: Hollow Legions |
ASL | AP74 | Batty-P | 10/09/1943 | German | British | Battipaglia, Italy | Action Pack 8 |
ASL | A5 | Holding the Rear | 11/09/1943 | German | American | Northeast of Persano, Italy | ASL Annual '89 |
ASL | FE 20 | Collision Course | 11/09/1943 | American | German | Persano, Italy | Fanatic Pack 2 |
SASL | Mission JM1 | Hoch! Hoch! | 11/09/1943 | German | British | Salerno, Italy | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | SP 15 | Tabacchificio Fiocche | 11/09/1943 | American | German | Persano, Italy | Schwerpunkt 2 |
ASL | BB 2.2 | Rescue My Friend | 12/09/1943 | German | Italian | Gran Sasso, Italy | Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario |
ASL | AP75 | Gabriel's Horn | 12/09/1943 | German | American | Altavilla, Italy | Action Pack 8 |
ASL | Euro-Pack 12 | Go Your Way | 13/09/1943 | German (SS) | Partisan (Corsican) | Sartene, Corsica | Euro-Pack 6: Partisans and Irregulars |
ASL | AP76 | Smoke 'Em | 13/09/1943 | German | American | Persano, Italy | Action Pack 8 |
ASL | AP77 | Texas Flood | 13/09/1943 | German | American | Persano, Italy | Action Pack 8 |
ASL | T3 | Ranger Stronghold | 14/09/1943 | American | German | Lattari Mountains, northwest of Salerno, Italy | The General 24.2 |
ASL | SP 60 | Commando Kelly | 14/09/1943 | German | American | Altavilla, Italy | Schwerpunkt 5: Medal of Honor |
ASL | JA-01 | One Puka, Puka | 19/09/1943 | American | German | Near the Rapido River, Italy | Allen, Jeffrey T. |
ASL | LSSAH29 | ... To Its Last Man | 19/09/1943 | Italian / Partisan | German (SS) | Boves, Italy | Leibstandarte Pack 4: Turning of the Tide! |
ASL | AP78 | Crossfire | 22/09/1943 | American | German | Acerno, Italy | Action Pack 8 |
ASL | BP3 | Prussian Panic | 25/09/1943 | Russian | German | Allenstein, East Prussia | Battleplan 9 |
ASL | SP 4 | Point 270 | 25/09/1943 | British | German | Near Salerno, Italy | Schwerpunkt 1 |
ASL | JA-11 | No Haji | 29/09/1943 | German | American | Italy | Allen, Jeffrey T. |
ASL | ESG52 | Engulfed | 29/09/1943 | Russian | German | Bukrin Bridgehead, Khodorov, Ukraine, Russia | Dezign Pak 4 |