Difference between revisions of "COW June 1942"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| Near Treviso, Russia | | Near Treviso, Russia | ||
| [[Jitter Fire III Tournament Scenario]] | | [[Jitter Fire III Tournament Scenario]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J129|J129]] | |||
| [[Mountain Hunters]] | |||
| 29/06/1942 | |||
| Axis | |||
| Russian | |||
| Novo Shull, Crimea | |||
| [[ASL Journal 9]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Latest revision as of 22:01, 4 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Apr 1942 | May 1942 | June 1942 | Jul 1942 | Aug 1942 | Sep 1942 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SASL | AD SS1 | Home Alone: Urrah! | 01/06/1942 | Russian | German | Somewhere in Eastern Europe | ASL Digest 3.06 |
ASL | Euro-Pack 18 | Before the Ghible Comes | 02/06/1942 | German | Free French | North of Bir Hacheim, Libya | Euro-Pack 4: The War in North Africa |
ASL | ASL News 36 | Before the Ghibli Comes | 02/06/1942 | German | Free French | North of Bir Hacheim, Libya | ASL News 18 |
ASL | Phoenix 91.1 | "Breaking Out of the Cauldron; Demise of the King's African Rifles" | 05/06/1942 | German | Commonwealth | Northern Libya | ASL Digest 1.5 |
ASL | Tac35 | Envers et Contre Tous | 06/06/1942 | German / Italian | Free French | Bir Hacheim, Libya | Tactiques 4 |
HASL | MW1 | Wake Up Call | 06/06/1942 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Eastern Island, Midway Atoll | Midway 1942 |
HASL | MW2 | Fighting the Skavoli | 06/06/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Eastern Island, Midway Atoll | Midway 1942 |
HASL | MW3 | Clearing Brooks Channel | 06/06/1942 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Eastern Island, Midway Atoll | Midway 1942 |
HASL | MW4 | Dawn's Early Light | 07/06/1942 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Eastern Island, Midway Atoll | Midway 1942 |
ASL | ? | Le Mamelons | 08/06/1942 | German | Free French | Bir Hacheim, Libya | Casus Belli hors-serie 13 |
ASL | JF1 | Bir Hacheim: The Fall of Point 186 | 09/06/1942 | German / Italian | Free French | Bir Hacheim, Libya | Faraone, Joe |
ASL | BWW1 | French Revenge | 09/06/1942 | German / Italian | Free French | Bir Hacheim, Libya | Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario |
ASL | 89:3 | Desert Citadel | 09/06/1942 | German | Free French | Bir Hacheim, Libya | LinCon Tournament Scenario |
ASL | DR5 | The French Fight | 09/06/1942 | German | Free French | Bir Hacheim, Libya | Desert Rats |
ASL | RPII 9 | He Who Hesitates | 12/06/1942 | German | British | Naduret El Ghesceuasc, Libya | Rout Pak II |
ASL | DR6 | Killing Field | 12/06/1942 | German | British | Knightsbridge, south of Bir Lefa, Libya | Desert Rats |
ASL | 37 | Khamsin | 13/06/1942 | British | German | 25 miles south of Tobruk, Libya | ASL Module 5: West of Alamein |
ASL | SP 68 | Foote-ing the Bill | 13/06/1942 | German / Italian | British | Knightsbridge, Libya | Schwerpunkt 6: Victoria's Cross |
HASL | Alamein2 | Drive To Fuka | 14/06/1942 | New Zealand | Italian | Ruweisat Ridge, El Alamein, Egypt | Ruweisat Ridge |
ASL | FE115.1 | Reindeer Games | 15/06/1942 | Finnish | Partisan | Tjasajoli, Finland | Barbarossa North |
ASL | JF11 | Because It Was There | 17/06/1942 | German | Russian / Romanian | Crimea, Russia | Jitter Fire IV Tournament Scenario |
ASL | B | Sappers Forward | 17/06/1942 | ? | ? | Fort Molotov, Crimea, Russia | Combat History of Schwere Panzerjager Abteilung 653 |
ASL | ? | Tin Pan Hill | 20/06/1942 | German | Russian | Sevastopol, Russia | CH Web Freebie |
ASL | CH152 | Tin Pan Hill | 20/06/1942 | German | Russian | Sevastopol, Russia | Critical Hit 6.4 |
ASL | Tac16 | Nettoyage d'Ete | 21/06/1942 | Spanish | Russian | Southwest of Maloye Samoshire, Russia | Tactiques 2 |
ASL | TH14 | Midsummer's Night Dream | 23/06/1942 | German | British | South of Sidi Abd el Rahman, Egypt | ASL Digest 6.09 |
ASL | JF 8 | Sector Treviso | 27/06/1942 | Russian | Italian | Near Treviso, Russia | Jitter Fire III Tournament Scenario |
ASL | J129 | Mountain Hunters | 29/06/1942 | Axis | Russian | Novo Shull, Crimea | ASL Journal 9 |
ASL | VV30 | Panzerkeil | 30/06/1942 | German | Russian | Gologulowka, Russia | Vae Victis 43 |