COW May 1944: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| Ritpong, Burma | | Ritpong, Burma | ||
| [[Fanatic Pack 2]] | | [[Fanatic Pack 2]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP69|AP69]] | |||
| [[Uncommon Misery]] | |||
| 07/05/1944 | |||
| British | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Potsangbam, Burma | |||
| [[Action Pack 7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Revision as of 11:33, 14 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Mar 1944 | Apr 1944 | May 1944 | Jun 1944 | Jul 1944 | Aug 1944 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | 30 | Sylvan Death | 01/05/1944 | German | Partisan | Bessarabia, Romania | ASL Module 4: Partisan! |
ASL | Popcorn 2 | The Dirty Dozen - Back For More | 01/05/1944 | American | German | Somewhere in France | ASL Digest 2.09 |
ASL | PSASL1 | Balkan Ballet | 01/05/1944 | Italian / Hungarian | Partisan | Metlika, Yugoslavia | CX 3 |
ASL | CH 22 | Schwerpunkt | 02/05/1944 | Russian | German | Targul Frumos, Romania | Critical Hit Retro 2 |
ASL | Z19 | The Trap At Targul Frumos | 02/05/1944 | Russian | German | Targul Frumos, Romania | Rout Report 5.1 |
ASL | SP125 | Nunshigum | 03/05/1944 | Gurkha | Japanese | Nunshigum, Burma | Schwerpunkt 11 |
ASL | MU1 | Mean Quick Raid | 04/05/1944 | German | American | The Gustav Line, Littorno, France | ASL Digest 2.06 |
ASL | ? | La Crete GTP | 04/05/1944 | ? | ? | Kohima, India | Journal du Stratege |
ASL | FE 22 | Ritpong Rampage | 07/05/1944 | Chinese | Japanese | Ritpong, Burma | Fanatic Pack 2 |
ASL | AP69 | Uncommon Misery | 07/05/1944 | British | Japanese | Potsangbam, Burma | Action Pack 7 |
ASL | 20 | Taking the Left Tit | 11/05/1944 | American | German | Santa Maria Infante, Italy | ASL Module 3: Yanks |
ASL | A89 | First Day at Diadem | 12/05/1944 | German | Free French | Near Castelforte, Italy | ASL Annual '95 Winter |
ASL | ? | Rearguard Action | 12/05/1944 | American | German | Tome, Arunci Mountains, Italy | Breakout! 33 |
ASL | BB20.1 | I Never Thought to Endure Worse | 12/05/1944 | French | German | Monte Girofano, Italy | Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario |
HASL | BBH1 | Last Word | 12/05/1944 | American | German | Astride the Minturno-Santa Maria Road, Santa Maria Infante, Italy | Battle of the Brachhi Hills: On the Road to Rome |
HASL | BBH2 | Retrograde to Cemetery Ridge | 12/05/1944 | American | German | Astride the Minturno-Santa Maria Road, Santa Maria Infante, Italy | Battle of the Brachhi Hills: On the Road to Rome |
HASL | BBH3 | Back In the Saddle Again | 12/05/1944 | American | German | In the saddle between Cemetary Ridge and Hill 130, Santa Maria Infante, Italy | Battle of the Brachhi Hills: On the Road to Rome |
HASL | BBH4 | Stopped At 'The Spur' | 12/05/1944 | American | German | The Spur', south of the Santa Maria Infante, Italy | Battle of the Brachhi Hills: On the Road to Rome |
HASL | BBH5 | 3rd Battalion Stopped Cold | 12/05/1944 | American | German | West of the Minturno-Santa Maria Road, Santa Maria Infante, Italy | Battle of the Brachhi Hills: On the Road to Rome |
HASL | BBH6 | Tin Cans Burning | 12/05/1944 | American | German | Between 'The Tits' and 'The Spur', Santa Maria Infante, Italy | Battle of the Brachhi Hills: On the Road to Rome |
HASL | BBH7 | Beyond the Right Tit | 12/05/1944 | American | German | Astride the Minturno-Santa Maria Road, Santa Maria Infante, Italy | Battle of the Brachhi Hills: On the Road to Rome |
HASL | BBH8 | ""Kamerad"" | 12/05/1944 | German | American | Position south of Tame, Italy | Battle of the Brachhi Hills: On the Road to Rome |
PL | CAC CG III | Once More Into the Breech | 12/05/1944 | Polish | German | Near Cassino, Italy | Carnage at Cassino |
HASL | CAC6.1 | Into the Valley of Death | 12/05/1944 | Polish | German | The Gorge, near Cassino, Italy | Carnage at Cassino |
HASL | CAC7 | By Dawns Early Light | 12/05/1944 | Polish | German | Phantom Ridge, near Cassino, Italy | Carnage at Cassino |
HASL | BBH9 | Company G Stopped At 'The Spur' | 13/05/1944 | American | German | Position on 'The Spur', Santa Maria Infante, Italy | Battle of the Brachhi Hills: On the Road to Rome |
HASL | BBH10 | Dead In Its Tracks | 13/05/1944 | American | German | Position on the western end of 'The Spur', Santa Maria Infante, Italy | Battle of the Brachhi Hills: On the Road to Rome |
HASL | BBH11 | Confusion At the S-Ridge | 13/05/1944 | American | German | Position on the S-Ridge, Santa Maria Infante, Italy | Battle of the Brachhi Hills: On the Road to Rome |
ASL | KE 7 | Tennis, Anyone? | 13/05/1944 | British | Japanese | At the Tennis Court, Garrison Hill, Kohima, India | March Madness '97 Pack |
HASL | BBH12 | The Capture of Santa Maria Infante | 14/05/1944 | American | German | Santa Maria Infante, Italy | Battle of the Brachhi Hills: On the Road to Rome |
HASL | FC 7 | Another Day on the Rack! | 14/05/1944 | New Zealand/ British | German | Cassino, Italy | Fortress Cassino: The Road to Rome |
ASL | A93 | Faugh A' Ballagh! | 16/05/1944 | British | German | Sinagoga, Italy | ASL Annual '96 |
ASLSK | RPT16 | Miracle of Sinagoga | 16/05/1944 | British | German | Sinagoga, Italy | Rally Point 2: Starter Kit Special Study |
PL | CAC CG IV | Diadem | 17/05/1944 | Polish | German | Near Cassino, Italy | Carnage at Cassino |
HASL | CAC5 | Point 593 | 17/05/1944 | Polish | German | Shakeshead Ridge, near Cassino, Italy | Carnage at Cassino |
HASL | CAC8 | Colle St. Angelo | 17/05/1944 | Polish | German | Colle St. Angelo, near Cassino, Italy | Carnage at Cassino |
ASL | AP79 | Rude Mood | 18/05/1944 | Free French | German | Esperia, Italy | Action Pack 8 |
HASL | FC 8 | Rocca Janicula | 19/05/1944 | Indian | German | Cassino, Italy | Fortress Cassino: The Road to Rome |
ASL | PSASL3 | The Imphal Campaign: Gunner's Box | 20/05/1944 | Japanese | Indian | East of Bishempur, India | CX 4 |
ASL | A83 | Last of Their Strength | 21/05/1944 | American | Japanese | Charpate, Burma | ASL Annual '95 Winter |
ASL | ? | Atrapadlo | 22/05/1944 | Lithuanian | Partisan | Minsk, Russia | Alea 17 |
ASL | CDN17 | Heart of Oak | 23/05/1944 | Canadian | German | Liri Valley, Italy | Canadians in Italy 2: The Spaghetti League |
ASL | CDN20 | The Black Devils of Anzio | 23/05/1944 | German | Canadian / American | Northwest of the Anzio Beachhead, Italy | Canadians in Italy 2: The Spaghetti League |
ASL | BP2 | Melfa Bridgehead | 24/05/1944 | German | Canadian | Melfa River, Italy | Pollock, Brent |
ASL | 66 | The Bushmasters | 24/05/1944 | American | Japanese | 12 miles southeast of Sarmi, New Guinea | ASL Module 8: Code of Bushido |
ASL | CH 97 | Final Crisis At Blackpool | 24/05/1944 | Japanese | British / Gurkha / Indian | Near Namkwin, Burma | Critical Hit 5.2 |
ASL | JDB3 | Through The Hitler Line | 24/05/1944 | German | Canadian | Melfa River, Italy | ASL Digest 8.04 |
ASL | CDN18 | The Road To Rome | 24/05/1944 | Canadian | German | Liri Valley, Italy | Canadians in Italy 2: The Spaghetti League |
ASL | ASLSK Contest F | Air Assault On Drvar | 25/05/1944 | German (SS) | Yugoslav | Dravar, Yugoslavia | ASL Starter Kit Scenario Contest Scenario Pack |
ASL | CH65 | The Seton Block | 25/05/1944 | Japanese | Chinese | Seton, Burma | Critical Hit Tanks! |
ASL | J151 | Squeeze Play | 25/05/1944 | British | Japanese | Marbam, Burma | ASL Journal 10 |
ASL | Z25 | Knight's Move | 25/05/1944 | German (SS) | Partisan | Near Dravar, Yugoslavia | Rout Report 5.2 |
ASL | Z26 | The Cemetery | 25/05/1944 | Partisan | German (SS) | Dravar, Yugoslavia | Rout Report 5.2 |
ASL | FF-14 | Operation Rosselsprung | 25/05/1944 | German (SS) | Partisan (Tito) | Near Drvar, Yugoslavia | HOB SS Update: SS I & SS II |
ASL | Tac36 | La Mort Vient Du Ciel | 25/05/1944 | German (SS) | Yugoslavianian | Drvar, Yugoslavia | Tactiques 4 |
ASL | ConTrary '89 | Partisan Keep | 25/05/1944 | German | Partisan (Tito) | Drvar, Yugoslavia | On All Fronts 87 |
ASL | O95.2 | Wings of Death | 25/05/1944 | German (SS) | Partisan (Tito) | Drvar, Yugoslavia | On All Fronts 95 |
ASL | ? | Operation Rosselsprung: Knight's Move | 25/05/1944 | German | Allied / Partisan | Drvar, Yugoslavia | Walker File 3 |
ASL | SP 94 | Out of Order | 25/05/1944 | Yugoslavian | German (SS) / Bosnian | Drvar, Bosnia, Yugoslavia | Schwerpunkt 8 |
ASL | CH167 | The Warlord's Estate | 26/05/1944 | Japanese | Chinese | Hunan Province, Yuhsien, China | Critical Hit 7.1 |
ASL | Euro-Pack 85 | Cemetery At Drvar | 26/05/1944 | Partisan (Tito) | German (SS) | Drvar, Yugoslavia | Euro-Pack 6: Partisans and Irregulars |
ASL | RGC2 | The Temple | 28/05/1944 | Japanese | British / American | Near Hopin, Burma | DYO |
ASL | BC13 | To Mokmer Drome | 28/05/1944 | American | Japanese | Biak, New Guinea | Armoured Aussie Pack |
ASL | SP 35 | The Jungleers | 29/05/1944 | Japanese | American | Biak, the Schouten Islands | Schwerpunkt 3 |
ASL | CDN19 | Glorious Summer Day | 30/05/1944 | Canadian | German | South of Torrice, Italy | Canadians in Italy 2: The Spaghetti League |
ASL | SAGA02-2 | Battery 'B' Bites Back | 30/05/1944 | ? | ? | Arare, New Guinea | SAGA Tournament Scenario 2002 |