COW November 1944: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
| Knin, Dalmatia | | Knin, Dalmatia | ||
| [[Oblivion Pack]] | | [[Oblivion Pack]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP72|AP72]] | |||
| [[Guns for St. Barbara]] | |||
| 29/11/1944 | |||
| American | |||
| German | |||
| St. Barbara, Germany | |||
| [[Action Pack 7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Revision as of 11:37, 14 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Sep 1944 | Oct 1944 | Nov 1944 | Dec 1944 | Jan 1945 | Feb 1945 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | JS 9 | Tare Red | 01/11/1944 | British | German | Walcheren Island, Netherlands | Shields, Jeffrey |
ASL | ABS2 | The Chantilly Prelude | 01/11/1944 | American | German | France, near Strasbourg, Germany | Critical Hit Tanks! |
ASL | SP 81 | Betje Wolf Plein | 01/11/1944 | German | British | Flushing, Walcheren Island, Holland | Schwerpunkt 7 |
ASL | U41 | Infatuate II | 01/11/1944 | British | German | Westkapelle, Walcheren Island, Holland | Rivers to the Reich |
ASL | FE135.1 | Approach March | 02/11/1944 | Russian | Hungarian | Ocsa, Hungary | Budapest Pack |
DASL | Playtest | The Strongpoint | 03/11/1944 | Russian | German | Goldap, East Prussia | On All Fronts 123 |
ASL | U6 | Action at Kommerscheidt | 04/11/1944 | German | American | Kommerscheidt, Germany | A GI's Dozen |
ASL | CanCon 1995 Scenario 6 | A Dog's Breakfast | 04/11/1944 | ? | ? | Szolnok, Hungary | CanCon Tournament Scenario 1995 |
ASL | BB25.1 | The Unholy Mission | 06/11/1944 | American | German | Vossenack, Germany | Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario |
ASL | O4 | Engineers as Infantry | 06/11/1944 | German | American | Vossenack, Germany | Rout Report |
ASL | DB058 | Independent Series 6: Vossenack Church | 06/11/1944 | German | American | Vossenack, Germany | Dispatches From the Bunker 24 |
HASL | MP 2 | Curtain Kall | 06/11/1944 | American | German | The Kall Gorge, Hurtgen Forest, Germany | Melee Pack I |
ASL | MP 3 | Holy Ground | 06/11/1944 | German | American | Vossenack, Germany | Melee Pack I |
ASL | HP 7 | Ripple Effect | 07/11/1944 | German | American | Kommerscheidt, Germany | Hero Pax 1: Hurtgen Hell to Bulge Nightmare |
ASL | G4 | First Action | 08/11/1944 | American | German | Vic-sur-Seille, France | The General 24.3 |
ASL | CH134 | Sturmtruppen | 11/11/1944 | German | Russian | Goldap, East Prussia | Critical Hit 6.2 |
ASL | U7 | Han-Sur-Neid | 11/11/1944 | German | American | Han-sur-Neid, France | A GI's Dozen |
ASL | VV38 | Les Lions de Belfort | 14/11/1944 | German | Free French | Belfort, France | Vae Victis 59 |
ASL | 3 | Kalach | 16/11/1944 | Russian | German | Kalach, Russia | Alea 11 |
ASLSK | S30 | Ripples On the Pond | 16/11/1944 | American | German | Apweiler, Germany | Operations Special Edition 1 |
ASL | MP 4 | Bleeding the First | 16/11/1944 | American | German | Hamich, Germany | Melee Pack I |
ASL | FT 07 | Jackson's Fire | 17/11/1944 | German | American | Puffendorf, German | Le Franc Tireur 2 |
ASL | MP 5 | The Rats of Hamich | 18/11/1944 | American | German | Hamich, Germany | Melee Pack I |
ASL | ML1 | The Filstrof Bridge | 19/11/1944 | American | German | Filstrof, France | ASL on the Internet |
ASL | A100 | Dorset Wood In the Rain | 19/11/1944 | German | British | Tripsrath, Germany | ASL Annual '96 |
ASL | A109 | Scouts Out | 19/11/1944 | American | German | Filstrof, France | ASL Annual '97 |
ASL | HoW 7 | Trench Warfare | 19/11/1944 | American | German | East of Puffendorf, Germany | Hell on Wheels Battle Pack |
ASLSK | RPT17 | Hetzer Hunters | 19/11/1944 | German | American | Durboslar, Germany | Rally Point 2: Starter Kit Special Study |
ASL | RPT25 | Cornwalls' Rum Ration | 19/11/1944 | German | British | Bruggerhof, Germany | Rally Point 3: Relics From the Schwerpunkt Archives |
ASL | SP 59 | Rivers’ End | 19/11/1944 | American | German | Guebeling, France | Schwerpunkt 5: Medal of Honor |
ASL | CH69 | Baptism of Fire | 20/11/1944 | American | German | Kogenbroich, north of Geilenkirchen, Germany | Critical Hit Tanks! |
ASL | J60 | Bad Luck | 21/11/1944 | German | American | Merzig, Germany | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | J19 | Merzenhausen Zoo | 22/11/1944 | Allied | German | Merzenhausen, Germany | ASL Journal 2 |
ASL | SP150 | The Legrew Manuver | 22/11/1944 | American | German | St. Jean-Rohrbach, France | Schwerpunkt 13 |
ASL | CH 72 | Across the Würm | 23/11/1944 | American | German | Kogenbroich, north of Geilenkirchen, Germany | Critical Hit Tanks! |
ASL | 61 | Shoestring Ridge | 24/11/1944 | Japanese | American | Damulaan, Leyle, The Philippines | ASL Module 8: Code of Bushido |
ASL | J173 | Assault on Baerendorf | 24/11/1944 | American | German | Baerendorf, Alsace, France | ASL Journal 11 |
ASL | FT 67 | Knin Pocket | 25/11/1944 | Partisan | German / Croatian | Knin, Yugoslavia | Le Franc Tireur 9: Yugoslavia |
ASL | A27 | King's Castle | 26/11/1944 | American | German | Frenzenberg, Germany | ASL Annual '91 |
ASL | SS-96c | Cuckoo | 26/11/1944 | British | German (SS) | Geijsteren Castle, north of Venlo, Holland | Steve Swan's Free Scenarios |
ASL | FE126.1 | Path To Retribution | 29/11/1944 | German / Croatian | Yugoslavian | Knin, Dalmatia | Oblivion Pack |
ASL | AP72 | Guns for St. Barbara | 29/11/1944 | American | German | St. Barbara, Germany | Action Pack 7 |
ASL | O113.1 | Biting Beeck | 30/11/1944 | American | German (SS) | Beeck, Germany | On All Fronts 113 |