COW June 1941: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
| Rasyeinyia, Lithuania | | Rasyeinyia, Lithuania | ||
| [[On All Fronts 110]] | | [[On All Fronts 110]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP93|AP93]] | |||
| [[Best Think Again]] | |||
| 24/06/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Saudininkai, Lithuania | |||
| [[Action Pack 10]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 438: | Line 447: | ||
| Kaunas, Lithuania | | Kaunas, Lithuania | ||
| [[Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 3: Tanks!]] | | [[Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 3: Tanks!]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP42|AP42]] | |||
| [[Frontiers and Pioneers]] | |||
| 26/06/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Skaudvila, Russia | |||
| [[Action Pack 5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Latest revision as of 23:21, 14 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Apr 1941 | May 1941 | June 1941 | Jul 1941 | Aug 1941 | Sep 1941 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | NJ4 | Michelin Impassable | 01/06/1941 | Japanese | French | Mt. Mutumbo, Belgian Congo | Alternate History Scenario Company |
ASL | JW 4 | Pigeon Shoot | 01/06/1941 | German | Russian | On the Frontier, Russia | Assurbanipal |
ASL | DB066 | West Front Series #2: WN63 | 06/06/1941 | American | German | Cabourg, France | Dispatches From the Bunker 27 |
ASL | BC 1 | Short Sharp Shock | 08/06/1941 | British | Vichy French | Kafr Badda, Syria | Aussie Tournament Pack |
ASL | BC14 | Vichy Vengeance | 13/06/1941 | Vichy French | Australian | Sidon, Syria | Armoured Aussie Pack |
ASL | Tac44 | Drame Libanais | 15/06/1941 | Vichy French | British / Australian | North of Marayoun, Lebanon | Tactiques 6 |
ASL | ? | Casse-Pipes | 15/06/1941 | ? | ? | Halfaya Pass, Egypt | Journal du Stratege |
ASL | FE 40 | Such Impudence | 16/06/1941 | Vichy French | British | Quneitra, Syria | Fanatic Pack 3 |
ASL | Tac40 | Cauchemar Ecossais | 16/06/1941 | German | British | Sid Omar, Syria | Tactiques 5 |
ASL | DR3 | Hellfire Pass | 16/06/1941 | British | German | Helfaya Pass, south of Sollum, Egypt | Desert Rats |
ASL | SP 71 | Cutler’s Cross | 19/06/1941 | Australian | Vichy French | Merdjayoun, Syria | Schwerpunkt 6: Victoria's Cross |
ASL | A119 | Showdown in Syria | 20/06/1941 | French | Indian | Mezze, Syria | ASL Annual '97 |
ASL | 81 | Fratricidal Fighting | 20/06/1941 | Allied | Vichy French | 6 miles south of Damascus, Syria | ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre |
ASL | TAP11 | Pescara On the Bug | 21/06/1941 | Hungarian | Russian | Pescara, Russia | Total Axis Pack 1: Eastern Front Firestorm |
ASL | WG 3 | Attack On the Frontier | 22/06/1941 | German | Russian | Near Memel, Lithuania | Wargamer 2.10 |
ASL | ASLSK Contest A | To the Soldiers of the Ostfront | 22/06/1941 | German | Russian | Brest-Litovsk, Russia | ASL Starter Kit Scenario Contest Scenario Pack |
ASL | JW 3 | Going Ashore | 22/06/1941 | German | Russian | Near the Bug River, Russia | Assurbanipal |
ASL | 6 | Red Packets | 22/06/1941 | Russian | German | Zhabinki, Russia | ASL Module 1: Beyond Valor |
ASL | XK1 | Encounter At Checkpoint Chapkevskoy | 22/06/1941 | German | Russian | The Lithuanian Border | Forgotten Counters |
ASL | FrF 4 | Barbarossa D-Day | 22/06/1941 | German | Russian | Pruzhany, Russia | Friendly Fire Pack 1 |
ASL | FF 3 | Armor Clash | 22/06/1941 | German | Russian | Staroje, Russia | Firefights! 1 |
ASL | RBF-10 | Tip Off At Tauroggen | 22/06/1941 | German | Russian | Tauroggen, Lithuania | Recon By Fire! 2 |
ASL | OST1 | Stalin's Shadow | 22/06/1941 | German | Russian | Borodzatyn, Russia | Ost Front Pack |
ASL | O49.1 | Victory At Pratulin | 22/06/1941 | German | Russian | South of Pratulin, Poland | On All Fronts 49 |
ASL | DB059 | 6th Panzer Division Series #1: Grid Them To Dust | 22/06/1941 | German | Russian | Jura River area, Lithuania | Dispatches from the Bunker 24 |
ASL | FT 28 | First Annoyance | 23/06/1941 | German | Russian | Kobrin District, Brest-Litovsk fortress, Belorussia | Le Franc Tireur 7: Barbarossa |
ASL | AP12 | Cream of the Crop | 23/06/1941 | German | Russian | Near the Bug River, Russia | ASL Action Pack 2 |
ASL | U24 | Traverse Right...Fire! | 23/06/1941 | German | Russian | South of Bialtstok, Russia | Turning the Tide |
ASL | FT 51 | Harmless Steel | 24/06/1941 | Russian | German | Raseinei, Russia | From the Cellar Pack 1 |
ASL | CH175 | Escape Hatch | 24/06/1941 | Russian | German | Grodno, Russia | Critical Hit 7.3 |
DASL | HP13 | Radio Wars | 24/06/1941 | Russian | Lithuanian / German | Kovono, Lithuania | Hero Pax 2: Eastern Front Hero Fest |
ASL | OAF10 | The Struggle Begins: Panzers At Rasienai | 24/06/1941 | German | Russian | East of Pruzana, Lithuania | OAF Pack 1 |
ASL | FrF19 | About His Shadowy Sides | 24/06/1941 | Russian | German | West of Dubysa, Lithuania | Friendly Fire Pack 3 |
ASL | RBF-11 | Gut Check | 24/06/1941 | German | Russian | Southwest of Siaulenai, Lithuania | Recon By Fire! 2 |
ASL | KE 2 | The Dreadnought of Rasyeinyia | 24/06/1941 | German | Russian | North of Rasyeinyia, Lithuania | March Madness '97 Pack |
SASL | O110.2 | The Dreadnought | 24/06/1941 | German | Russian | Rasyeinyia, Lithuania | On All Fronts 110 |
ASL | AP93 | Best Think Again | 24/06/1941 | Russian | German | Saudininkai, Lithuania | Action Pack 10 |
ASL | 10 | The Citadel | 25/06/1941 | German | Russian | The Citadel of Brest-Litovsk, Russia | ASL Module 1: Beyond Valor |
ASL | ESG50 | Sucker Punch | 25/06/1941 | German | Russian | Roseiniai, Luthuania | Dezign Pak 4 |
ASL | CB2 | Defence elastique | 25/06/1941 | Russian | German | Magierov, Western Ukraine | Casus Belli hors-serie 9 |
ASL | AP41 | The Meat Grinder | 25/06/1941 | German | Russian | Lutsk, Russia | ASL Action Pack 5: East Front |
ASL | M | First Crisis at Army Group North | 25/06/1941 | Russian | German | Northeast of Raseiniai, Lithuania | The General 25.3 |
ASL | ESG24 | Mayhem | 26/06/1941 | German | Russian | Radziechow, Russia | Dezign Pak 3 |
ASL | RBF-19 | Romanian Marina | 26/06/1941 | Russian | Romanian | Hokovti, Romania | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | ? | Resistance Pres du Pripet | 26/06/1941 | German | Russian | ? | Journal du Stratege 55/56 |
ASL | NRS Test | Deperate Measures | 26/06/1941 | German | Russian | Outside Dvinsk, Russia | On All Fronts 84 |
ASLSK | S25 | Early Battles | 26/06/1941 | Russian | German | Kaunas, Lithuania | Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 3: Tanks! |
ASL | AP42 | Frontiers and Pioneers | 26/06/1941 | German | Russian | Skaudvila, Russia | Action Pack 5 |
ASL | AP7 | Directive Number Three | 27/06/1941 | Russian | German | Near Dubno, Russia | ASL Action Pack 1 |
ASL | HP Bonus | Brandenburger Bridge | 27/06/1941 | Russian | German | Pripet Marsh, Russia | Hero Pax 4: Mediterranean Theater of Operations |
ASL | FE117 | Sanok Action | 27/06/1941 | Slovakian / German | Russian | Sanok, Russia | Oblivion Pack |
ASL | SK1 | Plow Factory | 27/06/1941 | Russian | German | Dubno, Ukraine | Skirmishes! |
ASL | O54.1 | The Roadblock | 27/06/1941 | German | Russian | Western Russia | On All Fronts 54 |
ASL | TAC12 | Commando Schenke | 28/06/1941 | German | Russian | Liepaja, Latvia | Tactiques |
ASL | FE108.1 | No Walkover | 29/06/1941 | German | Russian | Rybachiy, Russia | Barbarossa North |
ASL | FE 41 | Northern Lights | 29/06/1941 | German | Russian | Northern Russia | Fanatic Pack 3 |
ASL | FrF10 | Assault On Wielki Dzial | 29/06/1941 | German | Russian | Wielki Dzial, Poland | Friendly Fire Pack 2 |
DASL | O105.2 | A Gleam of Bayonets | 29/06/1941 | German | Russian | Popelevo, Russia | On All Fronts 105 |