Category:HASL Boards: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Board AAC|AAC]] | | [[Board AAC|AAC]] | ||
| [[Image:bdAAC.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:bdAAC.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| | | Carentan | ||
| [[Action at Carentan!]] ([[Critical Hit]] 2004) | | [[Action at Carentan!]] ([[Critical Hit]] 2004) | ||
| [[media:AAC.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?pe14drikbs64rf4 Mediafire] | | [[media:AAC.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?pe14drikbs64rf4 Mediafire] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Board ATB|ATB]] | | [[Board ATB|ATB]] | ||
Line 191: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Arnhem: The Third Bridge]] ([[Critical Hit]] 1999 and 2007) | | [[Arnhem: The Third Bridge]] ([[Critical Hit]] 1999 and 2007) | ||
| [[media:ATB.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?ct2y7zbgbt3chiy Mediafire] | | [[media:ATB.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?ct2y7zbgbt3chiy Mediafire] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Board B&I|B&I]] | | [[Board B&I|B&I]] | ||
Line 229: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Ordeal Before Shuri]] ([[Critical Hit]] 1999) | | [[Ordeal Before Shuri]] ([[Critical Hit]] 1999) | ||
| [[media:OBS.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?ealepedwbua5548 Mediafire] | | [[media:OBS.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?ealepedwbua5548 Mediafire] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Board PHD|PHD]] | |||
| [[Image:bdPHD.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Hill 192, Normandy | |||
| [[Purple Heart Draw]] ([[Lone Canuck Publishing]] 2008) | |||
| [[media:PHD.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Board RG|RG]] | | [[Board RG|RG]] | ||
| [[Image:bdRG.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:bdRG.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| | | Nikitovka | ||
| [[Roman Glory]] ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | | [[Roman Glory]] ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | ||
| [[media:RomanGlory.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?bid8hdaa4745sag Mediafire] | | [[media:RomanGlory.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?bid8hdaa4745sag Mediafire] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Board TL|TL]] | |||
| [[Image:bdTL.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Berlin | |||
| [[Tyrant's Lair]]: The Battle of Berlin: April 1945 ([[Critical Hit]] 2010) | |||
| [[media:TL.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?lgqw6pq44xwi6g6 Mediafire] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board WC1|WC1]] | |||
| [[Image:bdWC1.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| West of Arnhem | |||
| [[Witches Cauldron]]: The Oosterbeek Perimeter-Arnhem 1944 ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | |||
| [[media:WC.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?3h8za66q4zoppc9 Mediafire] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board WC2|WC2]] | |||
| [[Image:bdWC2.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| West of Arnhem | |||
| [[Witches Cauldron]]: The Oosterbeek Perimeter-Arnhem 1944 ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | |||
| [[media:WC.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?3h8za66q4zoppc9 Mediafire] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:54, 26 May 2011
Historical ASL Mapsheets
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
RB | Factory Complex; city, gullies | Red Barricades | Local Download | |
St | Stoumont Village; wooded hills | Kampfgruppe Peiper I | Local Download | |
Lg | La Gleize Village | Kampfgruppe Peiper II | Local Download | |
Ch | Cheneux Village | Kampfgruppe Peiper II | Local Download | |
PB | Pegasus Bridge; Benouville, Le Port | Pegasus Bridge | Local Download | |
BRT | Tarawa | Blood Reef: Tarawa | Local Download | |
ABtF | Arnhem Bridge | A Bridge too Far | Local Download | |
VotG | Central Railway Station | Valor of the Guards | Local Download |
ASL Historical Studies Mapsheets
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
ER | Edson's Ridge | Operation: Watchtower | Local Download | |
RR | Riley's Road | Operation: Veritable | Local Download |
ASL Mini-Historical Mapsheets
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
GT | Gavutu-Tanambogo | ASL Annual 93b, Rising Sun | Local Download | |
NG | Nhpum Ga | ASL Annual 97 | Local Download | |
KR | Kakazu Ridge | ASL Journal 2 | Local Download | |
PBr | Primosole Bridge | ASL Journal 6 | Local Download and Gamesquad | |
SG | Singling | Operations Special Issue 1 | Local Download | |
SC | Suicide Creek | ASL Journal 9 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
Historical ASL SK Mapsheets
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elst | SK HASL |
Third Party Mapsheets
This category currently contains no pages or media.