Difference between revisions of "COW March 1943"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
⧼minoreditletter⧽ |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| | | [[Scenario O91.1|O91.1]] | ||
| [[Kharkov 1: Battle For the Square]] | | [[Kharkov 1: Battle For the Square]] | ||
| 11/03/1943 | | 11/03/1943 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| | | [[Scenario O92.2|O92.2]] | ||
| [[Kharkov 3: Fight For the Anti-Tank Ditch]] | | [[Kharkov 3: Fight For the Anti-Tank Ditch]] | ||
| 11/03/1943 | | 11/03/1943 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| | | [[Scenario O120.2|O120.2]] | ||
| [[Apartment Hunting]] | | [[Apartment Hunting]] | ||
| 11/03/1943 | | 11/03/1943 | ||
| German (SS) | | German (SS) | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Kharkov, in the | | Kharkov, in the Ukraine | ||
| [[On All Fronts 120]] | | [[On All Fronts 120]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario NFNH-10|NFNH-10]] | ||
| [[Aces High]] | | [[Aces High]] | ||
| 12/03/1943 | | 12/03/1943 | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| Kharkov, Russia | | Kharkov, Russia | ||
| [[Waffen-SS III: Neither Fear Nor Hope]] | | [[Waffen-SS III: Neither Fear Nor Hope]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP94|AP94]] | |||
| [[Show of Force]] | |||
| 12/03/1943 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Graiworon, Russia | |||
| [[Action Pack 10]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 141: | Line 150: | ||
| Kharkov, Ukraine | | Kharkov, Ukraine | ||
| [[Dispatches From the Bunker 25]] | | [[Dispatches From the Bunker 25]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP65|AP65]] | |||
| [[Baw Drop]] | |||
| 13/03/1943 | |||
| Japanese | |||
| British | |||
| Baw Village, Burma | |||
| [[Action Pack 7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 222: | Line 240: | ||
| Northwest of Belgorod, Russia | | Northwest of Belgorod, Russia | ||
| [[Playtester's Journal 3]] | | [[Playtester's Journal 3]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP46|AP46]] | |||
| [[Red Comrades]] | |||
| 20/03/1943 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Taranovka, Russia | |||
| [[Action Pack 5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 257: | Line 284: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| El Guettar, Tunisia | | El Guettar, Tunisia | ||
| [[ | | [[Dispatches from the Bunker 18]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Latest revision as of 23:22, 14 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Jan 1943 | Feb 1943 | Mar 1943 | Apr 1943 | May 1943 | Jun 1943 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | LASSH19 | The Tiger's Roar | 06/03/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Sneshkoff Kut, Russia | Leibstandarte Pack 3: Clash at Kharkov! |
ASL | LASSH20 | Hood Ornaments | 07/03/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Valki, Russia | Leibstandarte Pack 3: Clash at Kharkov! |
ASL | LASSH21 | The Brickyard | 10/03/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Kharkov, Russia | Leibstandarte Pack 3: Clash at Kharkov! |
ASL | LASSH22 | Usual Nerve | 11/03/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Kharkov, Russia | Leibstandarte Pack 3: Clash at Kharkov! |
ASL | LASSH23 | "His Men" | 11/03/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Kharkov, Russia | Leibstandarte Pack 3: Clash at Kharkov! |
DASL | O91.1 | Kharkov 1: Battle For the Square | 11/03/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Kharkov, Russia | On All Fronts 91 |
DASL | O92.2 | Kharkov 3: Fight For the Anti-Tank Ditch | 11/03/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Kharkov, Russia | On All Fronts 92 |
DASL | O120.2 | Apartment Hunting | 11/03/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Kharkov, in the Ukraine | On All Fronts 120 |
ASL | DB045 | Leibstandarte Series 5: The Backhand Blow | 11/03/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Kharkov, Ukraine | Dispatches From the Bunker 20 |
ASL | NFNH-10 | Aces High | 12/03/1943 | Russian | German (SS) | Kharkov, Russia | Waffen-SS III: Neither Fear Nor Hope |
ASL | AP94 | Show of Force | 12/03/1943 | German | Russian | Graiworon, Russia | Action Pack 10 |
ASL | CH 92 | Pioneer Spirit | 13/03/1943 | German | Russian | Kharkov, Russia | Critical Hit 5.1 |
ASL | LASSH24 | Peiper's Bridge | 13/03/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Kharkov, Russia | Leibstandarte Pack 3: Clash at Kharkov! |
DASL | DB061 | DASL Series 4: Housing Crash | 13/03/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Kharkov, Ukraine | Dispatches From the Bunker 25 |
ASL | AP65 | Baw Drop | 13/03/1943 | Japanese | British | Baw Village, Burma | Action Pack 7 |
ASL | GD16 | The Clash At Borissovka | 14/03/1943 | Russian | German | West of Byelgorod, Russia | Grossdeutschland Pack 2: Forging the Stahlhelm |
ASLSK | S21 | Clash At Borisovka | 14/03/1943 | Russian | German | Borisovka, Russia | Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 3: Tanks! |
ASL | Phoenix 91.2 | Even Tigers Must Beware the Ides of March! | 15/03/1943 | German | American | Northern Tunis | ASL Digest 1.5 |
DASL | ? | Kharkov 2: Collapse of the Tractor Factory | 15/03/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Kharkov, Russia | On All Fronts 91 |
ASL | A56 | A Good Party | 16/03/1943 | British | German | Southeast of Mareth, Tunisia | ASL Annual '93a |
ASL | ? | Bloody Dawn | 16/03/1943 | Russian | German | Northwest of Belgorod, Russia | Playtester's Journal 3 |
ASL | PBP18 | Pandemonium | 18/03/1943 | British | Japanese | Donbaik, Burma | Aussie-ASL '97 Pack |
ASL | FE 74.1 | Fruitless Fighting | 19/03/1943 | Russian | German (SS) | South of Krasny Bor, Russia | Leningrad Pack |
ASL | ? | Heroes Or Murderers? | 19/03/1943 | Russian | German | Northwest of Belgorod, Russia | Playtester's Journal 3 |
ASL | AP46 | Red Comrades | 20/03/1943 | German | Russian | Taranovka, Russia | Action Pack 5 |
ASL | SP 46 | Give Them Some Steel! | 21/03/1943 | American | Italian | Djebel el Anl Pass, Tunisia | Schwerpunkt 4 |
ASL | 41 | A Bridgehead Too Wet | 22/03/1943 | German | British | West of Wadi Zigzaou, Tunisia | ASL Module 5: West of Alamein |
ASL | ? | El Guettar | 23/03/1943 | German | American | El Guettar, Tunisia | ConTrary Tournament Scenario 1989 |
ASL | DB041 | Tunisian Series 8: The Killing Ground | 23/03/1943 | German | American | El Guettar, Tunisia | Dispatches from the Bunker 18 |
ASL | FT 38 | Aerosleds to the Rescue | 27/03/1943 | Russian | German | Lake Onega, near Koulikov lighthouse, Russia | Le Franc Tireur 7: Barbarossa |