Difference between revisions of "COW June 1940"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with '{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" |+ |- ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''Chronology Of War''' ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[Chronology of War|…') |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario AP-CG-I|AP-CG-I]] | ||
| [[Storming the Bridges]] | | [[Storming the Bridges]] | ||
| 01/06/1940 | | 01/06/1940 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario U21|U21]] | ||
| [[The French Perimeter]] | | [[The French Perimeter]] | ||
| 02/06/1940 | | 02/06/1940 | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Spyckar, Outside Dunkirk, France | | Spyckar, Outside Dunkirk, France | ||
| [[ | | [[Turning the Tide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Les Sept-Planetes, France | | Les Sept-Planetes, France | ||
| [[ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre]] | | [[Croix de Guerre|ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FT54|FT54]] | ||
| [[The Wisps Come and Go]] | | [[The Wisps Come and Go]] | ||
| 04/06/1940 | | 04/06/1940 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario A64|A64]] | ||
| [[Chateau de Quesnoy]] | | [[Chateau de Quesnoy]] | ||
| 05/06/1940 | | 05/06/1940 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Near Conde-Folie, France | | Near Conde-Folie, France | ||
| [[ASL Annual '93b]] | | [[ASL Annual 93b|ASL Annual '93b]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Hangest, France | | Hangest, France | ||
| [[ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre]] | | [[Croix de Guerre|ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FT94|FT94]] | ||
| [[Here Stands the Legion!]] | | [[Here Stands the Legion!]] | ||
| 05/06/1940 | | 05/06/1940 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FT95|FT95]] | ||
| [[Raining Bullets]] | | [[Raining Bullets]] | ||
| 05/06/1940 | | 05/06/1940 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FT69|FT69]] | ||
| [[Durs | | [[Durs a Cuire]] | ||
| 06/06/1940 | | 06/06/1940 | ||
| French | | French | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| | | [[Scenario O121.1|O121.1]] | ||
| [[The Cork Defense]] | | [[The Cork Defense]] | ||
| 08/06/1940 | | 08/06/1940 | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario DB029|DB029]] | | [[Scenario DB029|DB029]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Brasching the British]] | ||
| 10/06/1940 | | 10/06/1940 | ||
| British | | British | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Tilly, France | | Tilly, France | ||
| [[ | | [[Dispatches from the Bunker 14]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FE39|FE39]] | ||
| [[Misfortune]] | | [[Misfortune]] | ||
| 11/06/1940 | | 11/06/1940 | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario DB001|DB001]] | | [[Scenario DB001|DB001]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Brasche Encounter]] | ||
| 11/06/1940 | | 11/06/1940 | ||
| German | | German | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Homyly, France | | Homyly, France | ||
| [[ | | [[Dispatches From the Bunker 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| British | | British | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Frontier Post, Libyan- | | Frontier Post, Libyan-Egyptian Border | ||
| | | [[Critical Hit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| 02:00 hours, Near Fort Maddalena, Libya | | 02:00 hours, Near Fort Maddalena, Libya | ||
| | | [[Critical Hit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario AGS2|AGS2]] | | [[Scenario AGS2|AGS2]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Touché]] | ||
| 12/06/1940 | | 12/06/1940 | ||
| French | | French | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Bjerkvik, Norway | | Bjerkvik, Norway | ||
| [[ Rate of Fire 9]] | | [[Rate of Fire 9]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario PBP13|PBP13]] | | [[Scenario PBP13|PBP13]] | ||
| [[Marked | | [[Marked for Death]] | ||
| 13/06/1940 | | 13/06/1940 | ||
| German | | German | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Near Romilly-sur-Seine, France | | Near Romilly-sur-Seine, France | ||
| [[ | | [[Paddington Bears Pack 2]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASLSK | |||
| [[Scenario S56|S56]] | |||
| [[In Pursuit of the French]] | |||
| 15/06/1940 | |||
| French | |||
| German | |||
| Near Paris, France | |||
| [[Special Ops 5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario A61|A61]] | ||
| [[Across the Wire]] | | [[Across the Wire]] | ||
| 16/06/1940 | | 16/06/1940 | ||
Line 194: | Line 203: | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Near Nezvet Ghirba, Libya | | Near Nezvet Ghirba, Libya | ||
| [[ASL Annual '93b]] | | [[ASL Annual 93b|ASL Annual '93b]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 202: | Line 211: | ||
| British | | British | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| | | Ghirba, Libya | ||
| | | [[Critical Hit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario ESG7|ESG7]] | ||
| [[Backstab]] | | [[Backstab]] | ||
| 17/06/1940 | | 17/06/1940 | ||
Line 215: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario NEWS50|NEWS50]] | ||
| [[The Grain of Sand]] | | [[The Grain of Sand]] | ||
| 18/06/1940 | | 18/06/1940 | ||
Line 224: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HASL | | HASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FT99|FT99]] | ||
| [[The Doomed | | [[The Doomed Tirailleurs]] | ||
| 19/06/1940 | | 19/06/1940 | ||
| German (SS) | | German (SS) | ||
Line 233: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario GD4|GD4]] | ||
| [[The Road to Lyon]] | | [[The Road to Lyon]] | ||
| 19/06/1940 | | 19/06/1940 | ||
Line 242: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario LSSAH6|LSSAH6]] | ||
| [[Hurry Up!]] | | [[Hurry Up!]] | ||
| 19/06/1940 | | 19/06/1940 | ||
Line 257: | Line 266: | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Cornimont, France | | Cornimont, France | ||
| [[ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre]] | | [[Croix de Guerre|ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 266: | Line 275: | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Saumer, France | | Saumer, France | ||
| [[ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre]] | | [[Croix de Guerre|ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FT96|FT96]] | ||
| [[Rassenkampf]] | | [[Rassenkampf]] | ||
| 20/06/1940 | | 20/06/1940 | ||
Line 278: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario C1995.3|C1995.3]] | ||
| [[French Stick]] | | [[French Stick]] | ||
| 20/06/1940 | | 20/06/1940 | ||
Line 284: | Line 293: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Near Nice, France | | Near Nice, France | ||
| [[CanCon Tournament | | [[CanCon Tournament]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario TH5|TH5]] | ||
| [[The Hand that Holds the Dagger]] | | [[The Hand that Holds the Dagger]] | ||
| 21/06/1940 | | 21/06/1940 | ||
Line 296: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FT09|FT09]] | ||
| [[Verrou Alpin]] | | [[Verrou Alpin]] | ||
| 21/06/1940 | | 21/06/1940 | ||
Line 323: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario HG6|HG6]] | ||
| [[Corniche Game]] | | [[Corniche Game]] | ||
| 22/06/1940 | | 22/06/1940 | ||
Line 332: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FT97|FT97]] | ||
| [[Rout | | [[Rout on the Riviera]] | ||
| 23/06/1940 | | 23/06/1940 | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
Line 341: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario NEWS67|NEWS67]] | ||
| [[Their Darkest Hour]] | | [[Their Darkest Hour]] | ||
| 30/06/1940 | | 30/06/1940 |
Latest revision as of 07:45, 15 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Apr 1940 | May 1940 | June 1940 | Jul 1940 | Aug 1940 | Sep 1940 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | AP-CG-I | Storming the Bridges | 01/06/1940 | French | German | Along the Somme, France | Achtung! Panzer! |
ASL | U21 | The French Perimeter | 02/06/1940 | French | German | Spyckar, Outside Dunkirk, France | Turning the Tide |
ASL | 79 | Bridge of the Seven Planets | 03/06/1940 | German | French | Les Sept-Planetes, France | ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre |
ASL | FT54 | The Wisps Come and Go | 04/06/1940 | German | British / French | Menil 3 Fetus Farm, France | From the Cellar Pack 1 |
ASL | A64 | Chateau de Quesnoy | 05/06/1940 | German | French | Near Conde-Folie, France | ASL Annual '93b |
ASL | 77 | Le Herisson | 05/06/1940 | German | French | Hangest, France | ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre |
ASL | FT94 | Here Stands the Legion! | 05/06/1940 | German | French | Village of Marchelpot, south of Peronne, France | Le Franc Tireur 11: France 1940 |
ASL | FT95 | Raining Bullets | 05/06/1940 | German | French | On the Ailette Canal, near Pont St. Mard, France | Le Franc Tireur 11: France 1940 |
ASL | FT69 | Durs a Cuire | 06/06/1940 | French | German | D175, Poix/Thieulloy-l'Abbaye crossroad, France | From the Cellar Pack 2 |
ASL | O121.1 | The Cork Defense | 08/06/1940 | German | French | Boos, France | On All Fronts 121 |
ASL | PK15.1 | To the Bitter End | 10/06/1940 | German | French | Juniville, France | Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario |
DASL | DB029 | Brasching the British | 10/06/1940 | British | German | Tilly, France | Dispatches from the Bunker 14 |
ASL | FE39 | Misfortune | 11/06/1940 | German | British | St. Valery en Caux, France | Fanatic Pack 3 |
ASL | DB001 | Brasche Encounter | 11/06/1940 | German | French | Homyly, France | Dispatches From the Bunker 1 |
ASL | CH109 | Frontier Raid | 12/06/1940 | British | Italian | Frontier Post, Libyan-Egyptian Border | Critical Hit |
ASL | CH110 | Starlight, Starbright | 12/06/1940 | British | Italian | 02:00 hours, Near Fort Maddalena, Libya | Critical Hit |
ASL | AGS2 | Touché | 12/06/1940 | French | German | Bjerkvik, Norway | Rate of Fire 9 |
ASL | PBP13 | Marked for Death | 13/06/1940 | German | French | Near Romilly-sur-Seine, France | Paddington Bears Pack 2 |
ASLSK | S56 | In Pursuit of the French | 15/06/1940 | French | German | Near Paris, France | Special Ops 5 |
ASL | A61 | Across the Wire | 16/06/1940 | British | Italian | Near Nezvet Ghirba, Libya | ASL Annual '93b |
ASL | CH111 | The Battle of Ghirba | 16/06/1940 | British | Italian | Ghirba, Libya | Critical Hit |
DASL | ESG7 | Backstab | 17/06/1940 | Italian | French | Moncenisio Region, Southern France | Dezign Pak 1 |
DASL | NEWS50 | The Grain of Sand | 18/06/1940 | German | French | Martinvast, south of Cherbourg, France | ASL News 27 |
HASL | FT99 | The Doomed Tirailleurs | 19/06/1940 | German (SS) | French | L’Arbresle, near Lyon, France | From the Cellar Pack 3 |
ASL | GD4 | The Road to Lyon | 19/06/1940 | German | French | Neuville-sur-Seine, France | Grossdeutschland Pack 1: The Early Years |
ASL | LSSAH6 | Hurry Up! | 19/06/1940 | German (SS) | French | St. Poursain, France | Leibstandarte Pack 1: Blitzkrieg! |
ASL | 78 | Encounter at Cornimont | 20/06/1940 | German | French | Cornimont, France | ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre |
ASL | 82 | For Honor Alone | 20/06/1940 | German | French | Saumer, France | ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre |
ASL | FT96 | Rassenkampf | 20/06/1940 | German (SS) | French | Lentilly, France | Le Franc Tireur 11: France 1940 |
ASL | C1995.3 | French Stick | 20/06/1940 | ? | ? | Near Nice, France | CanCon Tournament |
ASL | TH5 | The Hand that Holds the Dagger | 21/06/1940 | Italian | French | Modane, France | Hundsdorfer, Tim |
ASL | FT09 | Verrou Alpin | 21/06/1940 | Italian | French | La Thuile, Maurienne, France | Le Franc Tireur 3 |
ASL | HP35 | A Hollow Victory | 21/06/1940 | Italian | French | Mentone, France | Hero Pax 4: Mediterranean Theater of Operations |
ASL | RGC1 | Mussolini Makes His Move | 22/06/1940 | Italian | French | North of Laniesbourg, Franco-Italian Border | DYO |
ASL | HG6 | Corniche Game | 22/06/1940 | Italian | French | Mentone, Southern France | High Ground |
ASL | FT97 | Rout on the Riviera | 23/06/1940 | Italian | French | Cap-Martin Stronghold, west of Menton, France | Le Franc Tireur 11: France 1940 |
ASL | NEWS67 | Their Darkest Hour | 30/06/1940 | German | British | Guestling Green, East Sussex, England | ASL News 31 |