Difference between revisions of "COW January-August 1939"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J148|J148]] | ||
| [[Last Minute War]] | |||
| 24/03/1939 | |||
| Slovakian | |||
| Hungarian | |||
| Nizna Rybnica, Slovakia | |||
| [[ASL Journal 10]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario FT04|FT04]] | |||
| [[Retour a la Case Depart]] | | [[Retour a la Case Depart]] | ||
| 15/05/1939 | | 15/05/1939 | ||
Line 71: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario ASLUG16|ASLUG16]] | ||
| [[Bunshin Gogeki]] | | [[Bunshin Gogeki]] | ||
| 28/05/1939 | | 28/05/1939 | ||
Line 134: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario TAC67|TAC67]] | ||
| [[Deterrez Les!]] | | [[Deterrez Les!]] | ||
| 07/08/1939 | | 07/08/1939 | ||
Line 143: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario TAC68|TAC68]] | ||
| [[Le Mont Akayama]] | | [[Le Mont Akayama]] | ||
| 18/08/1939 | | 18/08/1939 |
Revision as of 20:54, 4 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Pre-1939 | Jan - Aug 1939 | Sept 1939 | Oct 1939 | Nov 1939 | Dec 1939 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | GRV1 | Winter Wolves | 07/01/1939 | Finnish | Russian | East of Suomussalmi, Finland | ? |
ASL | FE116 | Bad Neighbor Policy | 24/03/1939 | Slovakian | Hungarian | Ubrez, Slovakia | Oblivion Pack |
ASL | J148 | Last Minute War | 24/03/1939 | Slovakian | Hungarian | Nizna Rybnica, Slovakia | ASL Journal 10 |
ASL | FT04 | Retour a la Case Depart | 15/05/1939 | Japanese | Mongolian | Nomonhan Region, Mongolia | Le Franc Tireur 1 |
ASL | FoW 01 | Panoramic View | 28/05/1939 | Japanese | Mongolian/Russian | Ban Tsagan Hill, Mongolia | SAGA Tournament Scenario 1993 |
ASL | PJ7.7 | The Border | 28/05/1939 | Russian | Japanese | Ban Tsagan Hill, Mongolia | On All Fronts: Playtesters Journal 7 |
ASL | ASLUG16 | Bunshin Gogeki | 28/05/1939 | Japanese | Russian | The Halba and Holsten Rivers, Manchukuo | ASL Union of Gamers 7 |
ASL | VV21 | Alcazar! | 09/06/1939 | German | Polish | Wisnicz, Poland | Vae Victis 26 |
ASL | OG2.1 | Victory For Nothing | 03/07/1939 | Japanese | Russian | West of Nomonhan, Manchuria | Coastal Fortress |
PBDYO | Tac PBDYO 3 | Baintsagan | 03/07/1939 | Russian | Japanese | Nomonhan, Mandochuria | Tactiques 9 |
ASL | 65 | Red Star, Red Sun | 05/07/1939 | Russian | Japanese | 8 miles southwest of Nomonhan, Manchukuo | ASL Module 8: Code of Bushido |
ASL | FrF25 | Yasuoka's Tank Experience | 06/07/1939 | Japanese | Russian | Southwest of Nomonhan, Manchukuo | Friendly Fire Pack 4 |
ASL | G45 | Halha River Bridge | 08/07/1939 | Japanese | Russian | Nomonhan, Manchukuo | The General 32.2 |
ASL | TAC67 | Deterrez Les! | 07/08/1939 | Russian | Japanese | Mandochuria | Tactiques 9 |
ASL | TAC68 | Le Mont Akayama | 18/08/1939 | Japanese | Russian | Mandochuria | Tactiques 9 |