Difference between revisions of "COW January-August 1939"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
⧼minoreditletter⧽ |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario GRV1|GRV1]] | ||
| [[Winter Wolves]] | | [[Winter Wolves]] | ||
| 07/01/1939 | | 07/01/1939 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FE116|FE116]] | ||
| [[Bad Neighbor Policy]] | | [[Bad Neighbor Policy]] | ||
| 24/03/1939 | | 24/03/1939 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Mongolian/Russian | | Mongolian/Russian | ||
| Ban Tsagan Hill, Mongolia | | Ban Tsagan Hill, Mongolia | ||
| [[SAGA 1993]] | | [[SAGA Tournament Scenario 1993]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| [[The Border]] | | [[The Border]] | ||
| 28/05/1939 | | 28/05/1939 | ||
| | | Russian | ||
| | | Japanese | ||
| Ban Tsagan Hill, Mongolia | | Ban Tsagan Hill, Mongolia | ||
| [[On All Fronts: Playtesters Journal 7]] | | [[On All Fronts: Playtesters Journal 7]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario VV21|VV21]] | ||
| [[Alcazar!]] | | [[Alcazar!]] | ||
| 09/06/1939 | | 09/06/1939 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario OG2.1|OG2.1]] | ||
| [[Victory | | [[Victory For Nothing]] | ||
| 03/07/1939 | | 03/07/1939 | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| West of Nomonhan, Manchuria | | West of Nomonhan, Manchuria | ||
| | | Coastal Fortress | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PBDYO | | PBDYO | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| 8 miles southwest of Nomonhan, Manchukuo | | 8 miles southwest of Nomonhan, Manchukuo | ||
| [[Code of Bushido]] | | [[ASL Module 8: Code of Bushido]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FrF25|FrF25]] | ||
| [[Yasuoka's Tank Experience]] | |||
| 06/07/1939 | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Russian | |||
| Southwest of Nomonhan, Manchukuo | |||
| [[Friendly Fire Pack 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario G45|G45]] | |||
| [[Halha River Bridge]] | | [[Halha River Bridge]] | ||
| 08/07/1939 | | 08/07/1939 | ||
Line 125: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FT 21|FT 21]] | ||
| [[Hill of Death]] | |||
| 01/08/1939 | |||
| Nationalist Spanish | |||
| Republican Spanish | |||
| East of Gandesa, Spain | |||
| [[Le Franc Tireur 6: La Guerre d’Espagne]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario Tac67|Tac67]] | |||
| [[Deterrez Les!]] | | [[Deterrez Les!]] | ||
| 07/08/1939 | | 07/08/1939 | ||
Line 134: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario Tac68|Tac68]] | ||
| [[Le | | [[Le Mont Akayama]] | ||
| 18/08/1939 | | 18/08/1939 | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese |
Revision as of 07:00, 28 October 2009
Chronology Of War | Main | Pre-1939 | Jan - Aug 1939 | Sept 1939 | Oct 1939 | Nov 1939 | Dec 1939 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | GRV1 | Winter Wolves | 07/01/1939 | Finnish | Russian | East of Suomussalmi, Finland | ? |
ASL | FE116 | Bad Neighbor Policy | 24/03/1939 | Slovakian | Hungarian | Ubrez, Slovakia | Oblivion Pack |
ASL | FT 04 | Retour a la Case Depart | 15/05/1939 | Japanese | Mongolian | Nomonhan Region, Mongolia | Le Franc Tireur 1 |
ASL | FoW 01 | Panoramic View | 28/05/1939 | Japanese | Mongolian/Russian | Ban Tsagan Hill, Mongolia | SAGA Tournament Scenario 1993 |
ASL | PJ7.7 | The Border | 28/05/1939 | Russian | Japanese | Ban Tsagan Hill, Mongolia | On All Fronts: Playtesters Journal 7 |
ASL | ASLUG 16 | Bunshin Gogeki | 28/05/1939 | Japanese | Russian | The Halba and Holsten Rivers, Manchukuo | ASL Union of Gamers 7 |
ASL | VV21 | Alcazar! | 09/06/1939 | German | Polish | Wisnicz, Poland | Vae Victis 26 |
ASL | OG2.1 | Victory For Nothing | 03/07/1939 | Japanese | Russian | West of Nomonhan, Manchuria | Coastal Fortress |
PBDYO | Tac PBDYO 3 | Baintsagan | 03/07/1939 | Russian | Japanese | Nomonhan, Mandochuria | Tactiques 9 |
ASL | 65 | Red Star, Red Sun | 05/07/1939 | Russian | Japanese | 8 miles southwest of Nomonhan, Manchukuo | ASL Module 8: Code of Bushido |
ASL | FrF25 | Yasuoka's Tank Experience | 06/07/1939 | Japanese | Russian | Southwest of Nomonhan, Manchukuo | Friendly Fire Pack 4 |
ASL | G45 | Halha River Bridge | 08/07/1939 | Japanese | Russian | Nomonhan, Manchukuo | The General 32.2 |
ASL | FT 21 | Hill of Death | 01/08/1939 | Nationalist Spanish | Republican Spanish | East of Gandesa, Spain | Le Franc Tireur 6: La Guerre d’Espagne |
ASL | Tac67 | Deterrez Les! | 07/08/1939 | Russian | Japanese | Mandochuria | Tactiques 9 |
ASL | Tac68 | Le Mont Akayama | 18/08/1939 | Japanese | Russian | Mandochuria | Tactiques 9 |